Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  KRAMER PRODUCTS  //  Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter
Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter - Extra Image 1Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter - Extra Image 2Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter - Extra Image 3
Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter
Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter
Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

Bandwidth - 55MHz (-3dB)

A range of 5km (3.1mi) using multi-mode fiber optic cable

Level (gain) and EQ (peaking) controls

Free Shipping & Free 7-Year Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Order Information
168
Part Number:611T
Price:$210.00
Today's price:$168.00 (You Save: 20%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 9,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:


Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

The 611T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611T receiver will convert the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal.

Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter Features:

  • Bandwidth - 55MHz (-3dB)
  • Level (gain) and EQ (peaking) controls
  • A range of 5km (3.1mi) using multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Laser standards compliance - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products

Why not buy this Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter today?




Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter Specs:

  • INPUT: Composite video, 1Vpp/75Ω on a BNC connector
  • OUTPUT: Fiber optic ST connector, G62.5/125um (recommended) or G50/125um multimode fiber optic cable
  • OPERATION DISTANCE: Up to 5km (multimode)
  • VIDEO BANDWIDTH (-3DB): 55MHz
  • DIFF. GAIN: 0.4%
  • VIDEO S/N RATIO: 60 dB
  • NON-LINEARITY: 0.6%
  • POWER CONSUMPTION: 12V DC 80mA
  • INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: Power supply, mounting bracket
  • OPTIONS: RK–3T 19: rack adapter
  • PRODUCT DIMENSION: 12.00cm x 7.15cm x 2.44cm (4.72" x 2.81" x 0.96" ) W, D, H
  • PRODUCT WEIGHT: 0.2kg (0.5lbs) approx
  • SHIPPING DIMENSION: 23.20cm x 12.00cm x 8.90cm (9.13" x 4.72" x 3.50" ) W, D, H
  • SHIPPING WEIGHT: 0.6kg (1.3lbs) approx








7-Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty


Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Kramer 611T Composite Video Optical Transmitter

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com