Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND > NTI > Extenders > Video/Audio Extenders > NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable

NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable

NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable
NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable
NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable - Extra Image 1NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable - Extra Image 2NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable - Extra Image 3
NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable
NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable
NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable

3GSDI Extender

Extend a SD/HD/3G-SDI Display

Low RFI/EMI for Sensitive Applications

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Add'l Discounts to .GOV & .MIL & .EDU & .ORG

Part # ST-1FO3GSDI-LC
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $520.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

This NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable locates up to two displays from a SD/HD/3G-SDI video source up to 12.4 miles (20 kilometers) away using a single singlemode LC fiber optic strand and 1,640 feet (500 meters) using multimode fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a SD/HD/3G-SDI video source and a local loop out, and a receiver that connects to up to two SD/HD/3G-SDI displays.

NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Features:

  • Signal transmission via one singlemode or multimode LC fiber optic cable.
    • Using singlemode 9-micron cable, extend to 12.4 miles (20 kilometers).
    • Using multimode 50-micron cable, extend to 1,640 feet (500 meters).
  • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p @60Hz.
  • Simultaneously transmits to two SD/HD/3G-SDI displays at the receiver.
  • Supports a local display via loop out SDI connector.
  • Supports unidirectional RS485 from the receiver to the transmitter.
  • Plug-and-play functionality - no software needed.
  • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to extender installation.
  • Integrated mounting brackets for easy surface/wall mounting.

Why not buy this NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable today?

Specs

NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Specifications:

Local Unit

  • One female 75 ohm BNC connector for SD/HD/3G-SDI video input.
  • One female 75 ohm BNC connector for local SD/HD/3G-SDI loop out video output.
  • One female LC fiber connector.
  • One 2-pin terminal block for RS485.

Remote Unit

  • Two female 75 ohm BNC connector for SD/HD/3G-SDI video output.
  • One female LC fiber connector.
  • One 2-pin terminal block for RS485.

Video

  • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p @60Hz.
  • Protocols supported: SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 425M
  • Supports NTSC and PAL video.

RS485

  • Supports unidirectional RS485 from the receiver to the transmitter.
  • Baud rate: 1200, 9600, 115200

Power

  • Local and remote unit:
    • Input: 100 to 240 VAC at 50 or 60Hz via AC adapter (included).
    • Output: 5VDC, 1A
    • Power consumption: 2.5W

Dimensions

  • Local and remote unit WxDxH: 4.81x4.11x1.13 in (122x104x29 mm)

Environmental

  • Operating temperature: -4 to 131˚F (-20 to 55˚C).
  • Operating and storage relative humidity: 0 to 95% non-condensing RH.

Regulatory Approvals

  • CE, FCC, RoHS

Warranty

  • Two years

Max Distance

  • 12.4 miles (20 km) over singlemode 9/125-micron LC simplex fiber optic cable.
  • 1,640 feet (500 meters) over multimode 50/125-micron (OM2/OM3/OM4) LC simplex fiber optic cable.

Cables

  • Interface cables between the video source/display and the transmitter/receiver are required for proper operation
  • Use a simplex LC singlemode 9/125-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 12.4 miles (20 kilometers).
  • Use a simplex LC multimode 50/125-micron (OM2/OM3/OM4) fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 1640 feet (500 meters).
  • Cables not included.

Compatible NTI Products

  • Combine NTI's converter for complex applications.
    • 3G-SDI to HDMI with Audio Converter Scaler
      (3GSDI-HDA)

Why not buy this NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable today?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Manuals

ST-1FO3GSDI-LC Data Sheet

Why not buy this NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cable today?

Pictures

NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber CableNTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber CableNTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently
Reasons To Buy an NTI Product

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).
Catalog

HDTV Supply WolfPack Product Catalog (2020)

NTI ST-1FO3GSDI-LC 3GSDI Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Cable

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below