Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND > NTI > Extenders > Video/Audio Extenders > NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft

NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft

NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft
NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft
NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft - Extra Image 1NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft - Extra Image 2NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft - Extra Image 3
NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft
NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft
NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft

Complies with DVI 1.0 standards

Small form factor - for easy connection and placement

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Add'l Discounts to .GOV & .MIL & .EDU & .ORG

Part # ST-1FODVI-SC
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $840.00
Add'l Discount to .GOV & .MIL & .EDU & .ORG:
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender via One Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 feet

NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender via One Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 feet locates a single link digital DVI-D display up to 3,280 feet (1,000 meters) from a computer using a single SC multimode (50-micron or 62.5-micron) fiber optic strand. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a computer and a receiver that connects to a monitor.

NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender via One Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 feet Features:

  • Complies with DVI 1.0 standards.
  • Signal transmission via one strand multimode (50-micron or 62.5-micron) SC fiber optic cable - no RF interference.
  • Small form factor - for easy connection and placement.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to extender installation.
  • EDID learning for the support of any DVI display device.
  • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.
  • No software to install.
  • The DVI Optical Extender is the ideal solution for a wide range of applications. Examples include:
    • Remote DVI display monitoring for medical, military, aerospace, industrial and traffic control applications.
    • Digital Flat Panel Displays (FPD), Plasma Display Panels (PDP) and projectors in conference rooms and auditoriums.
    • Kiosks with digital FPDs.
    • Color LED signboards, FPDs and PDPs for information display at stadiums.

Why not buy this NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender via One Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 feet today?

Specs

NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender via One Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 feet Specification:

    • Connectors (for transmitter and receiver): one male DVI-D single link connector and one SC fiber connector.
    • Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA); refer to the resolution chart below for resolutions at different lengths.
    • EDID learning for the support of any DVI display device.
    • Low RFI/EMI.
    • Laser Class 1 Safety compliant.
    • Optical source: 850 nm VCSEL.
    • Supports 50/125um SC type multi-mode fiber optic cable.
    • Frequency Bandwidth : 1.65Gbps (Single Link)
    Dimensions
    • WxDxH: 1.6x2.6x0.6 in (41x66x15 mm)
    Power
    • Local unit: powered from attached computer.
    • Remote unit: 100 to 240 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter. (US AC adapter included.)

    Distances and Resolutions
    Cable Distance Maximum Resolution
    50-micron 3,280 feet (1,000 meters) 1024x768 (XGA)
    2,300 feet (701 meters) 1280x1024 (SXGA)
    1,650 feet (503 meters) 1600x1200 (UXGA)
    984 feet (300 meters) 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
    62.5-micron 3,280 feet (1,000 meters) 1280x1024 at (SXGA)
    2,300 feet (701 meters) 1600x1200 at (UXGA)
    1,650 feet (503 meters) 1920x1200 at (WUXGA)
    MTBF
    • 91,952 hours.
    Environmental
    • Operating Temperature: 32 to 122˚F (0 to 50˚C).
    • Storage Temperature: -4 to 158˚F (-20 to 70˚C).
    Cables
    • Use a simplex multimode SC 50-micron (FIBER-S-SCSC-50-xM) or 62.5-micron multimode fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 3,280 feet (1,000 meters).
    Environmental
    • Operating Temperature: 32 to 122˚F (0 to 50˚C).
    • Storage Temperature: -4 to 158˚F (-20 to 70˚C).
    Regulatory Approvals
    • FCC, RoHS
    Package Includes
    • DVI optical transmitter.
    • DVI optical receiver.
    • One power supply.
    • User manual.
    Warranty
    • Two years
Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Manuals

Data Sheet:

NTI ST-1FODVI-SC Data Sheet
Pictures

NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ftNTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ftNTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ftNTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ftNTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an NTI Product

Why not buy this NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft today?

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

NTI ST-1FODVI-SC DVI Extender One Multimode Fiber Cable up to 3,280ft

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below