Welcome to HDTVSupply.com

FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV NeedsFree Support at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
TEXT Us Using an App @ 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  NTI  //  Extenders  //  Video/Audio Extenders  //  NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 1NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 2NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 3
NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS

Supports the DDC2B protocol

Supports full 60fps video

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Supports

Order Information
Part Number:ST-FOHD-SC50
Price:$1,115.00
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 10,000 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 11,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:
Show All Tabs

Features

NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable locates an HDMI display up to 980 feet (300 meters) away from a video source using a single SC multimode fiber optic strand. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a video source and a receiver that connects to a display.

NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Features:

  • Signal transmission via single-strand multimode SC fiber optic cable - no RF interference.
  • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p and computer resolutions to 1920x1200.
  • Compact and durable design - allowing for easy connection and placement.
  • HDMI features supported:
    • 12-bit Deep Color
    • Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS
    • Bandwidth up to 3.5 Gbps per channel
  • HDCP compliant.
  • Supports the DDC2B protocol.
  • Supports full 60fps video.
  • No software to install.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to extender installation.

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable today?



Specs

NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Specification:

  • Connectors (for transmitter and receiver):
    • One male DisplayPort connector.
    • One simplex SC fiber optic port for sending/receiving high definition video/audio signals, and DDC signal.
  • Resolutions:
    • supports Ultra-HD 4K (3840 X 2160@30Hz), 2560x1440, HDTV resolutions to 1080p, and computer resolutions to 1920x1200.
  • Supports full 60fps video.
  • Power
    • Transmitter: powered from attached video source.
    • Receiver: 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter. (US, EURO, UK, or AUS AC adapter included.)
  • Max Distance
    • 980 feet (300 meters) over 50µm or 62.5µm multimode SC fiber optic cable..
  • Cables
    • Use a simplex SC multimode 50-micron fiber optic cable (FIBER-S-SCSC-50-xxM) or 62.5 micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 980 feet (300 meters).
    • Cables not included.
  • Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 122˚F (0 to 50˚C).
    • Storage temperature: -4 to 158˚F (-20 to 70˚C).
  • Dimensions WxDxH (in)
    • 3.33x1.31x0.46 in (85x33x11 mm) with 8.5-inch (216-millimeter) male HDMI cable attached (local and remote unit)
  • Regulatory Approvals
    • CE, UL, FCC
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Pictures

NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an NTI Product

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable today?

OEM

NTI ST-FOHD-SC50 HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com