Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND > NTI > Environment Monitoring Systems > NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender

NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender

NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender
NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender
NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender - Extra Image 1NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender - Extra Image 2NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender - Extra Image 3
NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender
NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender
NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender

Multimode, ST Connectors

Two ST Fiber Connectors

8-Position Terminal Block

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Add'l Discounts to .GOV & .MIL & .EDU & .ORG

Part # E-SER-2FOSMST
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $695.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender, Singlemode, ST Connectors

This NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender, Singlemode, ST Connectors is a industrial grade bi-directional externally powered multi-functional RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter which converts either full-duplex RS-232, half-duplex RS-485 or full-duplex RS-422 to a Single Mode ST or SC connector type fiber optic link. A data direction auto-turnaround feature automatically enables the serial transmit and receive data signals when data is present, avoiding the need for software drivers, and making the device fully plug-and-play. The E-SER-2FOSMST has a 8-position terminal block for the serial port, and an ST type connector for the fiber optic link. (The E-SER-2FOSMSC is the same but with an SC type connector.) The unit extends the maximum distance of any RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 signal up 12.4 miles (20 KM) using SM fiber optic cable. The unit is enclosed in a rugged steel housing. An external power supply is included.

NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender, Singlemode, ST Connectors Features:

  • Point to Point Fiber 20KM SM Configuration
  • Plug-and-Play (hot-pluggable)
  • Externally Powered
  • Fiber optic range of up to 12.4 miles (20 KM)
  • RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 can be mixed or matched
  • Data direction auto-turnaround- no flow control necessary
  • Built-in surge and static protection
  • CE,FCC, RoHS and REACH certified

Why not buy this NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender, Singlemode, ST Connectors today?

Specs

NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender, Singlemode, ST Connectors Specifications:

Specification

Why not buy this NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender, Singlemode, ST Connectors today?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Manuals

E-SER-2FOSMST USER Manual

Why not buy this NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender, Singlemode, ST Connectors today?

Pictures

NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/ExtenderNTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently
Reasons To Buy an NTI Product

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).
Catalog

HDTV Supply WolfPack Product Catalog (2020)

NTI E-SER-2FOSMST RS485/RS232/RS422 to Fiber Converter/Extender

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below