Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
Customer Reviews
View Cart
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Kramer  //  Discontinued Kramer Products  //  Discontinued Kramer Products - 1  //  Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card
Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card
Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card - Extra Image 1Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card - Extra Image 2Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card - Extra Image 3
Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card
Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card
Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Max. Data Rate – 6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel)

HDCP Compliant

3D Pass–Through

Free Shipping & 7-Year Kramer Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, Text, Fax & Email Tech Support

Part # F670-IN8-F64
Today's Price: $9,720.00
Out Of Stock
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card is an eight–channel HDMI over OM3 fiber input card for the VS–6464 Series Modular Multi–Format Digital Matrix Switchers. The F670–IN8–F64 inputs eight HDMI over OM3 fiber signals into the chassis.

NOTE: This product has been discontinued. See the above SIMILAR Tab for equivalent products or, if not there, call us at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) right now to discuss your needs.

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

  • Max. Data Rate – 6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel).
  • HDCP Compliant.
  • 3D Pass–Through.
  • Compatible with 670R/T.
  • SC Fiber Connectors.

Why not buy this Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card today?

Specs

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

  • INPUTS: 8 SC connectors
  • BANDWIDTH PER CHANNEL: 2.25Gbps
  • TOTAL BANDWIDTH: 6.75Gbps
  • MAXIMUM RANGE: 1700m (5570ft) – 1080p/60Hz
  • POWER CONSUMPTION: 27W
  • 3D PASS THROUGH: Supported
  • OPERATING TEMPERATURE: 0˚ to +40˚C (32˚ to 104˚F)
  • STORAGE TEMPERATURE: –40˚ to +70˚C (–40˚ to 158˚F)
  • HUMIDITY: 10% to 90%, RHL non–condensing
  • STANDARD COMPLIANCE: HDCP 1.4, HDMI 1.3a
  • SAFETY REGULATORY COMPLIANCE: CE, FCC
  • ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATORY COMPLIANCE: Complies with appropriate requirements of RoHs and WEEE
Reviews

Make Offer

Videos

Manuals

3D

Q/A

Warranty

7-Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty

Pictures

Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an Kramer Product

Why not buy this Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card today?

OEM

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com
(:KRAMER-DL-IN2-F32)