Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  KRAMER PRODUCTS  //  Kramer Fiber Products  //  Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card
Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card - Extra Image 1Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card - Extra Image 2Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card - Extra Image 3
Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card
Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card
Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Max. Data Rate – 6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel)

HDCP Compliant

3D Pass–Through

Free Shipping & 7-Year Kramer Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, Text, Fax & Email Tech Support

Order Information
7776
Part Number:F670-IN8-F64
Price:$9,720.00
Today's price:$7,776.00 (You Save: 20%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
63,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 7,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:


Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card is an eight–channel HDMI over OM3 fiber input card for the VS–6464 Series Modular Multi–Format Digital Matrix Switchers. The F670–IN8–F64 inputs eight HDMI over OM3 fiber signals into the chassis.

Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

  • Max. Data Rate – 6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel).
  • HDCP Compliant.
  • 3D Pass–Through.
  • Compatible with 670R/T.
  • SC Fiber Connectors.

Why not buy this Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card today?




Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

  • INPUTS: 8 SC connectors
  • BANDWIDTH PER CHANNEL: 2.25Gbps
  • TOTAL BANDWIDTH: 6.75Gbps
  • MAXIMUM RANGE: 1700m (5570ft) – 1080p/60Hz
  • POWER CONSUMPTION: 27W
  • 3D PASS THROUGH: Supported
  • OPERATING TEMPERATURE: 0˚ to +40˚C (32˚ to 104˚F)
  • STORAGE TEMPERATURE: –40˚ to +70˚C (–40˚ to 158˚F)
  • HUMIDITY: 10% to 90%, RHL non–condensing
  • STANDARD COMPLIANCE: HDCP 1.4, HDMI 1.3a
  • SAFETY REGULATORY COMPLIANCE: CE, FCC
  • ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATORY COMPLIANCE: Complies with appropriate requirements of RoHs and WEEE








7-Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty



Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Kramer F670-IN8-F64 8-Channel HDMI over OM3 Fiber Input Card

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com