Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Shinybow  //  ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT
ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT - Extra Image 1ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT - Extra Image 2
ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT
ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT




ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

3 Year Shinybow Warranty Upgraded to 5 Years

Lifetime USA Telephone Tech Support

Order Information
357.12
Part Number:SB-6531-KIT
Extend 3 year warranty to 5 yrs:
Price:$495.00
Today's price:$357.12 (You Save: 28%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
63,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 7,600 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 7,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:


ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

The SB-6531KIT from ShinyBow is a 4K UHD HDMI extender kit that is used for extension of 4K/2K HDMI signals using a multi-mode fiber optic cable. This extender kit comes with compact sized transmitter and receiver units that connect to the HDMI ports of the source and output devices. The transmitter features a Male HDMI port, which connects to the source device, and a Female optical connector that serves as the output. It accepts signals from the source, converts them into optical signals and sends it over the fiber optic cable connected to it.

The receiver unit has the same Female optical connector and Male HDMI connector. The optical connector accepts signals transmitted over the cable, converts them into HDMI signals and sends them to the output display via the HDMI port. This extension kit allows transmission of 4K (UHD) up to a maximum distance of 984 feet (300M) and can be used for various applications, including digital projection systems, HDTV streaming, HDMI to fiber conversion and more.

ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT Features:

  • Extend HDMI Signals up to 984ft (300M) Over Multimode Fiber
  • Ultra HD 4K2K & Full HDTV Video Resolutions up to 720p/1080i/1080p@60Hz
  • Fully Uncompressed Video & Audio Provides Zero Loss of Quality
  • Supports True DDC/EDID/HDCP Transmission Over Fiber
  • Video Over (2) Multimode Fibers
  • Miniature form factor for ease of use and installation
  • Device power from USB port (500mA)

Why not buy this ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT today?




ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT Specifications:

  • Resolution: up to 4K2K & 1080p@60Hz
  • Connector: HDMI Male Plug
  • Protocol: DDC/EDID/HDCP Capable
  • Dimension (HxWxD): 2.60 x 0.94 x 0.43 in
  • Power Consumption: +5VDC@0.3A
  • LED Indicator: Power/Link
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to +60°C
  • Humidity: 0 to 95% RH, Non-Condensing
  • Fiber Optic Type: Multimode
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Uses Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM1, Multi-Mode, Duplex (62.5/125 Type)

ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT Contents:

  • SB-6531T HDMI to Fiber Transmitter
  • SB-6531R Fiber to HDMI Receiver
  • (2) 3 feet, USB 2.0 A Male to Micro 5pin Male power cables
  • (1) 16 Inch, USB 2.0 A Male to Micro 5pin Male power cable
  • 5VDC USB power supply








HDTV Supply includes a WolfPackCare 5 Year U.S. Limited Extended Warranty on this product. There are two bundled parts to this 5 year warranty. The 5 year warranty is only for the main device you purchased and does not include any product options or additional products you purchased at the same time.

FIRST YEAR THROUGH THIRD YEAR WARRANTY: The first three years are direct with Shinybow at RMA Request. The 3-year warranty states that the Product will perform substantially in accordance with the supplied written materials and Product information located on this Product web site page for a period of 3 years from the date of shipment of the Product and that the Product will be free from defects in materials & workmanship under normal use & service.

4TH THROUGH 5TH YEAR WARRANTY: The 4th through the 5th year are direct with Consumer Priority Extended Warranty Service (CPS) as they are HDTV Supplys extended warranty provider. They are a large 3rd party repair company with facilities throughout the U.S. and offer our U.S. customers unparalleled product coverage and repairs. If after calling HDTV Supply, at 800-841-9238, we find we can't fix the issue over the phone, and you need a repair, you will henceforth deal directly with CPS for the repairs via their toll free phone number (800) 905-0443 Option 3 during the 4th and 5th year.

You can also email CPS and email HDTV Supply as well as call us a 800-841-9238 if you have any questions with this 5 year bundled warranty.


Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

Recently Viewed Items