Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND > NTI > Environment Monitoring Systems > NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver - Extra Image 1NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver - Extra Image 2NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver - Extra Image 3
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver

Broadcast Real-Time HDMI Video

Built-in Default EDID Table

Plug & Play Functionality

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Add'l Discounts to .GOV & .MIL & .EDU & .ORG

Part # ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $165.00
Add'l Discount to .GOV & .MIL & .EDU & .ORG:
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver

This NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver simultaneously distributes high resolution HDMI video to up to four displays up to 12.4 miles (20 km) from an HDMI video source using a single-strand SC singlemode fiber optic cable.

The VOPEX system consists of three components: the optical splitter, which connects to the transmitter and receivers; the transmitter, which connects to the host HDMI video source; and a receiver for each remote HDMI display. The units are interconnected by a simplex 9-micron singlemode SC fiber optic cable.

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver Features:

  • Broadcast real-time HDMI video to multiple display locations.
  • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p.
  • HDMI features supported:
    • Deep Color
    • Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS
    • Bandwidth up to 10.2 Gbps
  • HDCP compliant.
  • Signal transmission via single-strand 9-micron singlemode SC fiber optic cable - no RF interference.
  • Plug and play functionality - no software needed.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to transmitter/receiver installation.
  • Built-in default EDID table.
  • No power supply required for the optical splitter.
  • Integrated mounting brackets on the optical splitter, transmitter, and receivers for easy surface/wall mounting.
  • Ideal solution for digital signage applications.

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver today?

Specs

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver Specifications:

  • Optical Splitter

    Connectors

    • Five SC singlemode fiber connectors

    Power

    • Powered from video source connected to transmitter.

    Dimensions

    • WxDxH: 6.42x4.76x1.09 in (163x121x28 mm)

    Environmental

    • Operating temperature: -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C).

    Regulatory Approvals

    • RoHS

    Warranty

    • Two years

    Cables

    • Use simplex SC singlemode 9-micron fiber optic cables to extend the transmitter/receivers from the optical splitter.
      • Use FIBER-AD-SS-LCFSCM to convert a male simplex LC singlemode connector to a male simplex SC singlemode connector.
      • Use FIBER-AD-SS-STFSCM to convert a male simplex ST singlemode connector to a male simplex SC singlemode connector.
    • Cables not included.

    Max Distance

    • 12.4 miles (20 km) over 9.0µm singlemode SC fiber optic cable between the transmitter and receivers.

    Transmitters and Receivers

    Video

    • Connectors (for transmitter and receivers): one female HDMI connector and one SC singlemode fiber connector.
      • The transmitter and receiver feature a 3.5mm port for IR.
        • IR extension is not supported with more than one receiver.
    • Supports HDTV resolutions up to 1080p.
    • Built-in default EDID table.
    • Low RFI/EMI.
    • Frequency Bandwidth: 10.2Gbps
    • Latency: 220ms
    • Supports HDMI cable lengths up to 32 feet (10 meters) for the input and output (not included).

    Power

    • Local and remote unit: 100 to 240 VAC at 50 or 60Hz via AC adapter.
    • Input voltage: 5VDC.
    • Power consumption: 5W each.

    Dimensions

    • WxDxH: 5.39x3.07x0.91 in (137x78x23 mm)

    Environmental

    • Operating temperature: 32 to 140°F (0 to 60°C)

    Regulatory Approvals

    • CE, RoHS

    Warranty

    • Two years

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver today?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Manuals

ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC Data Sheet

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver today?

Pictures

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender ReceiverNTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender ReceiverNTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently
Reasons To Buy an NTI Product

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-R-ULC HDMI Extender Receiver

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below