Welcome to HDTVSupply.comFREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV NeedsFree Support at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
TEXT Us Using an App @ 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Kramer  //  Kramer Cables & Connectors  //  Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable
Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 1Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 2Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 3
Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable
Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable
Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable

Lengths - 10-500m (33-1640ft)

Numerous Applications

Quality Construction

Free Shipping & Free 1-Year Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Order Information
189.6
Part Number:C-4LC-4LC-99
Price:$237.00
Today's price:$189.60 (You Save: 20%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 9,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:
Show All Tabs

Features

Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable is constructed of four color coded multi−mode 50/125um simplex cables of 2.0mm (0.079in) diameter each, contained in a round overall orange jacket. It is intended primarily as a companion to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.

Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable Features:

  • Quality Construction - Multimode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850nm. Sub-cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange, terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
  • Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 33 to 1640ft (10 to 500m).

Why not buy this Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable today?



Specs

Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable Specification:

  • FIBER : Multimode 50/125μm optical fiber
  • FIBER CORD : PVC (OFNR) 2.0 x 4
  • OUTER DIAMETER : 7.0mm (0.275in), orange
  • OPERATING WAVELENGTH : 850nm
  • INSERTION LOSS : 0.3dB
  • TEMPERATURE : -40˚ to 80˚C (-40˚ to 176˚F)
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Manuals

3D

Q/A

Warranty

1-Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty

Pictures

Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

OEM

Kramer C-4LC-4LC-99 4 LC Fiber Optic Cable

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com