Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND > KanexPro > KanexPro Extenders > KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m

KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m

KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m
KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m
KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m - Extra Image 1KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m - Extra Image 2KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m - Extra Image 3
KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m
KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m
KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m

Extend 4K Video, Audio & Control over Fiber up to 984ft

Works with single mode or multi-mode

HDCP 2.2 Compliant

Slim chassis design

Free Shipping & Free 3-Year KanexPro Warranty

Part # EXT-4KFIBERPRO
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $2,999.95
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with 4K/60 up to 300 meters

KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with 4K/60 up to 300 meters is an HDMI 2.0 extender set engineered to extend 4Kx2K@60Hz with 4:4:4 Chroma Sampling rate and HDR up to 984ft. (300m) with zero latency. Compliant with HDCP 2.2, the set includes one transmitter and one receiver via two- single mode optical fiber ports or two OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber cables. Front panel Dip switch allows SPDIF ports on both the sender and receiver to function as ARC (Audio Return Channel) mode or normal audio support for downstream devices. This extender can also be controlled over fiber via bi-directional IR and RS-323C.

KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with 4K/60 up to 300 meters Features:

  • Send secure, uncompressed and RF/ EMI free video and audio over fiber
  • Works with single mode or multi-mode
  • Supports HDR, Dolby Vision and 4:4:4 Chroma sampling rate
  • Built-in LC connectors on both the transmitter & receiver
  • Extends 4K/60 up to 984ft. (300m)
  • Extends 1080p/60 up to 1300ft. (400m)
  • HDCP 2.2 Compliant
  • Supports Audio Return Channel (ARC), EDID & CEC channels
  • Bi-directional IR and RS232 pass-though.
  • Slim chassis design
  • Micro-USB port for on the spot firmware update
  • Locking power supply & mounting ears

Why not buy this KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with 4K/60 up to 300 meters today?

Specs

KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with 4K/60 up to 300 meters Specifications:

Transmitter
Input (1) HDMI IN
Input Connector (1) Type-A female HDMI
Output (2) OPTICAL OUT; (1) AUDIO OUT
Output Connector (2) LC connector; (1) Toslink connector
Control (1) IR IN; (1) IR OUT; (1) RS232
Control Connector (2) 3.5mm mini jacks; (1) 3-pin terminal block
Receiver
Input (2) OPTICAL IN; (1) AUDIO IN
Input Connector (2) LC connector; (1) Toslink connector
Output (1) HDMI OUT
Output Connector (1) Type-A female HDMI
Control (1) IR IN; (1) IR OUT; (1) RS232
Control Connector (2) 3.5mm mini jacks; (1) 3-pin terminal block
General
Video Resolution Up to 4Kx2K 60Hz 4:4:4 HDR
Audio Format PCM, Dolby Digital, DTS, DTS-HD
HDMI Standard HDMI 2.0
HDCP Version HDCP 2.2
Transmission Distance =300m via single-mode or OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber cables.
Operation Temperature -10˚C ~ +55˚C
Storage Temperature -25˚C ~ +70˚C
Relative Humility 10%-90%
Power Supply

Input: AC 100~240V, 50/60Hz;

Output: 12V DC 1A.

Power Consumption 9W (max)
Dimension (W*H*D) 5.10" x 0.78"x 3.30"
Net Weight 0.38 lbs (175g)

Why not buy this KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with 4K/60 up to 300 meters today?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Manuals

EXT-4KFIBERPRO Data Sheet

EXT-4KFIBERPRO User Manual

Why not buy this KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with 4K/60 up to 300 meters today?

Warranty

Warranty HDTV Supply includes a 3 Year Limited Warranty on all Kanex Pro products. The warranty states that (a) its products (the will perform substantially in accordance with the accompanying written materials for a period of 3 years from the date of receipt and (b) that the Product will be free from defects in materials & workmanship under normal use & service for a period of 3 years. In order to get a warranty replacement for a defective item, HDTV Supplys and Kanex Pros Support Team will verify the product is eligible for warranty. An RMA number will then be issued. Shipped replacements will be in like new conditions, tested and all components included.

HDTV Supply also sells a 5 Year Extended U.S. Warranty for this Long-Runner HDMI 100M Extender. Please go to Extended Warranties or see the above Options to purchase it.
Pictures

KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300mKanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

KanexPro EXT-4KFIBERPRO HDMI Fiber Optic Extender w/4K/60 up to 300m

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below