Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND > Government Purchase Programs > Buy These Brands with SEWP Using HDTV Supply > Avenview > Avenview Cables & Adapters > Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft

Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft

Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft
Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft
Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft - Extra Image 1Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft - Extra Image 2Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft - Extra Image 3
Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft
Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft
Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft




50u/127 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - Aqua - 100M (330Ft)

The duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable provides 10 Gb application support

Free Shipping & Free 3-Year Avenview Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $210.95
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft

The 330' aqua LC to LC 50/127 OM3 10Gb Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Avenview is a multi-mode fiber optic patch cable that is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. It features low insertion loss and back reflection loss. This compact patch cable has only half the dimensions of regular connectors. It has a push-and-pull mechanism similar to industry RJ connectors, along with high precision alignment and secure latching design. The patch cable can be applied in high-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Ethernet, active device termination, telecommunication networks, and the military industry.

Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft Features:

  • The duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable provides 10 Gb application support
  • The optical fibers are joined together in a zip-cord style for easy separation
  • It is used with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Ceramic ferrules provide long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • This cable is used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/127µm multi-mode cabling
  • The OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • The cable is economical, as it is supplied with LC terminals
  • The patch cable can be used in high-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit
  • Ethernet, active device termination, telecommunication networks, and the military industry

Why not buy this Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft today?

Specs

Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft Specifications:

  • Cable Length: 330' (100 m)
  • Connector: 0.04' (1.25 mm) LC connector male ferrule
  • Bandwidth: 10 Gb
  • Jacket: OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser)
  • Core: 50 µm laser-optimized core
  • Cladding: 127 µm
Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Pictures

Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an Avenview Product

Why not buy this Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft today?

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

Avenview FO-MMDU-LC-LC-100 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M 330Ft

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below