Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  Adder  //  Adder Other Products  //  Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G 10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection

Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G 10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection

Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G 10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection
Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G 10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection


10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection

Free Shipping & 2-Year Adder Warranty

Free Lifetime Tselephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # SFP-SM-LC-10G
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $108.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G 10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection

Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G is a Single-mode Fiber SFP module with LC connectors for use with the AdderLink INFINITY 4000 series. SFP-SM-LC-10G provides 10Gbps data rate up to 10KM away. SFP-SM-LC-10G modules require OS1 or OS2 single mode fiber. SFP-SM-LC-10G modules require OS1 or OS2 single mode fiber.

AdderLink INFINITY ALIF 4000 units can be either connected directly to each other or via a high speed (10GB) network. ALIF 4000 units provide two SFP cage ports for interface. Currently, these connections must be Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE). A single fiber link (via SFP port 3) is sufficient to provide full 4K operation between ALIF4000 units. Where required, a second fiber link can be used (via SFP port 4) to provide link redundancy. 10Gb Ethernet Fiber SFP modules with LC type connectors are suitable up to distances of 300 Meters (Multi-mode) or 10KM (Single-mode) cable length.

ALIF 4000 units additionally allow for the dual network interface ports to be used in parallel ('Teaming Operation') with the added benefit of link redundancy that can maintain operation in the event of a failed connection. Teaming offers immediate speed improvements in a one-to-one arrangement as well as in multicast installations.

Why not buy this Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G 10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection today?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Warranty

2 Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty

Why not buy this Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G 10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection today?

Pictures

Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G 10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G 10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

Adder SFP-SM-LC-10G 10GbE SFP Single Mode Fibre Module LC Connection

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com