Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart

Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit

Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit
Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit
Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit - Extra Image 1Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit - Extra Image 2Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit - Extra Image 3
Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit
Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit
Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit

Analog Audios over Fiber

Terminal Block Connector

LED Indicators

600 Ω Unbalanced

Free Shipping & Free 2-Year Thor Broadcast Warranty

Part # F-16A-TxRx
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $1,249.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audios over 1 fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit

This Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audios over 1 fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit helps solve sending unbalanced audio over long distances using Fiber.

We have several diferent models supporting 2, 4, 8,16 and 32 analog XLR Audio.

The audio fiber optic Transmitter, converts analog Audio 20hz to 20Khz fiber optic modulated digital stream so it could be transported over single mode or multimode fiber. (long haul available) - XLR to Optical

The Optical Receiver with XLR outputs converts the optical signal back to its orginal Analog Wave form - Optical to XLR

Offers very low latency 1ms so it's perfect for live events, shows, concerts, auditoriums, etc

The small and compact form factor means it could be used for any applications where copper has a limited distance or noise issues.

Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audios over 1 fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit Features:

  • Terminal block connector
  • Point to point as well as point to multipoint transmission applications
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber supported
  • ST/PC  fiber connector or different per request
  • LED indicators
  • Stand alone or rack mount blade available
  • Short and long haul siganl transport up to 120Km  - model dependent
  • Compact portable size
  • 600 Ω Unbalanced

Why not buy this Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audios over 1 fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit today?

Specs

Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audios over 1 fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit Specifications:

Audio Interface Terminal block

Audio input/output impedance

600 ohm - unbalance
Audio Level voltage up to 2V-pp

Audio Level

0 dbm
Audio bandwidth 10hz to 24.5khz

Sample Rates

48kHz

Digital bandwidth

24 bit
SNR  better than 79db
THD@1khz 1%
Optical connector ST/PC (other connectors avialable by request -extra $)
Optical fiber distance Base unit supports 2000feet 50/125u,  62.5/125u multimode fiber and up to 20KM on - 9/125u single mode fiber (Other distnces are available by request - extra$ )
Optical Wavelength 1310nm ( other -1550nm or CWDM are available per request- extra$)
Power 5V DC
Power Comsupcion 3W
Power Adaptor AC-90-240AVC / 5060HZ
Dimensions : 7" x 6.5" x 1"

Operating Temperature

-20°C ~ +75°C

Weight

1lb
MTBF over 100,000 hours

Why not buy this Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audios over 1 fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit today?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Why not buy this Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audios over 1 fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit today?

Manuals

Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx User Manual

Why not buy this Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Unbalanced Uni-Directional Audios over 1 fiber Transmitter and Receiver Kit today?

Warranty

2-Year
Click Here for Product Warranty

Pictures

Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber KitThor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently
Reasons To Buy an HDTV Supply WolfPack Product

OEM

Original
HDTV Supply's OEM Program
Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

Thor Broadcast F-16A-TxRx 16 Analog Audio over Fiber Kit

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below