Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND > NTI > Extenders > KVM Extenders > NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender

NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender

NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender
NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender
NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender - Extra Image 1NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender - Extra Image 2NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender - Extra Image 3
NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender
NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender
NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender

4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender

Video Wall Support Over IP

Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Add'l Discounts to .GOV & .MIL & .EDU & .ORG

Part # ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $595.00
Add'l Discount to .GOV & .MIL & .EDU & .ORG:
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

This NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables access to a USB computer up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters) away via a duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable and 1,804 feet (550 meters) using duplex LC multimode fiber optic cable.

Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer and also supplies video to a local monitor, and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI monitor, 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, RS232, and up to four USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display). The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit SFP switch.

NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables Features:

  • Signal transmission via two-strand singlemode LC fiber optic cable.
    • Using singlemode 9-micron cable, extend to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters).
    • Using multimode 50-micron cable, extend to 1,804 feet (550 meters).
  • Supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 (30Hz), 2K resolution 2048x1080, HDTV resolutions to 1080p, and up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA).
  • HDMI features supported:
    • HDMI 1.4
    • x.v.Color, sYCC601 color, Adobe RGB Color and Adobe YCC601 color
    • Dolby TrueHD, LPCM 7.1, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS
    • Bandwidth up to 340 MHz (10.2 Gbps)
    • Lip Sync
  • HDCP 1.4 compliant.
  • USB ports for keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD or touchscreen display.
    • Two USB 2.0 and two USB 1.1 connectors.
    • Keyboard and mouse are hot-pluggable.
  • Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 8x16 screens.
    • Displays can be rotated 180 and 270°.
  • Plug-and-Play installation allows receivers to find the transmitter automatically on the same network. (Network configuration may be required for managed SFP switch.)
  • Support for Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connections requires a managed Gigabit SFP switch with IGMP support and Jumbo frame support.
    • Manage transmitter/receiver connections and video wall configuration with web interface or network switch that supports VLAN.
      • Each VLAN group acts as a separate HDMI Over IP Channel on the network.
  • When using multiple remote units, there are two USB control modes - Exclusive Mode and Sharing Mode.
    • USB Exclusive Mode: Only one remote unit can have USB control over the source computer at any time.
    • USB Sharing Mode: Multiple remote units share the control of the source computer.
      • Up to 5 USB devices will be recognized by the computer.
  • Full Infrared Remote (IR) control of HDMI source from remote HDTV using existing source remote control.
  • Supports full-duplex RS232 up to 115200 baud.
  • Customizable EDID table on local unit.
  • Supports the DDC2B protocol.
  • Easily expandable - add receivers as you add control stations.
  • Integrated mounting brackets for easy surface/wall mounting.

Why not buy this NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables today?

Specs

NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables Specifications:

Local Unit

  • Compatible with a USB computer (PC, SUN and MAC) with Ultra-HD HDMI output.
  • Multiplatform support: Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7/8/10, Windows Server 2000/2003/2008/2012, Solaris, Linux, FreeBSD, and MAC OS 9/10.
  • One female HDMI connector for source.
  • One female HDMI connector for display.
  • One female USB Type B connector.
  • Two female 3.5mm stereo jacks for audio out and mic in.
    • Speaker only works when in a point-to-point connection.
  • One female 3.5mm port for IR emitter (sold separately).
  • Screw terminal for RS232.
  • One duplex female LC fiber optic port for sending video/audio, USB, IR, and RS232 signals.

Remote Unit

  • One female HDMI connector.
  • Four female USB Type A connectors for keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display.
    • Two USB 2.0 and two USB 1.1
  • Two female 3.5mm stereo jacks for audio out and mic in.
    • Microphone only works when in a point-to-point connection.
  • One female 3.5mm port for IR receiver (sold separately).
  • Screw terminal for RS232.
  • One duplex female LC fiber optic port for sending video/audio, USB, IR, and RS232 signals.
  • Supported video resolutions:
    • Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions (3840x2160 @ 30Hz)
    • 2K Cinema (2048x1080 @ 60Hz)
    • HDTV resolutions to 1080p
    • Up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
  • Supports embedded digital audio through HDMI compatible TVs or audio receivers.

RS232

  • Supports TXD and RXD.
  • Baud rate: 9600/14400/19200/38400/57600/115200.

Power

  • Local and remote unit:
    • Input: 100 to 240 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter (included).
    • Output: 12 VDC, 2A

Dimensions

  • WxDxH (in): 6.1x4.33x1.18 (155x110x30 mm).

Environmental

  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122˚F (0 to 50˚C).
  • Storage temperature: -4 to 185˚F (-20 to 85˚C).
  • Operating/storage relative humidity: 0 to 80% non-condensing RH.

Regulatory Approvals

  • RoHS
  • TAA compliant

Warranty

  • Two years

Max Distance

  • Using singlemode 9-micron cable, extend to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters).
  • Using multimode 50-micron cable, extend to 1,804 feet (550 meters).

Cables

  • Cables included with local unit:
    • One 6.56 ft (2 m) male to male HDMI cable.
    • One 6 ft (1.8 m) male USB Type A to male USB Type B cable.
    • One 5 ft (1.5 m) male to male 3.5mm stereo audio cable.
    • One 4 ft (1.2 m) 3-pin screw terminal to female DB9 RS232 cable.
  • Cables included with remote unit:
    • One 4 ft (1.2 m) 3-pin screw terminal to male DB9 RS232 cable.
  • Use a duplex singlemode LC 9-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters).
  • Use a FIBER-D-LCLC-50-xxM duplex multimode LC 50-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 1,804 feet (550 meters).
  • IR emitter and receiver sold separately.

Why not buy this NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables today?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Manuals

ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW Data Sheet

ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW USER Manual

Why not buy this NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables today?

Pictures

NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM ExtenderNTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM ExtenderNTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently
Reasons To Buy an NTI Product

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).
Catalog

HDTV Supply WolfPack Product Catalog (2020)

NTI ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCVW 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below