Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  MuxLab  //  MuxLab Extender  //  MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit

MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit

MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 1MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 2MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 3
MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit


Supports the HDMI 2.0 standard

Up to 4K (4096x2160) resolution, @ 60Hz

Bandwidth of 18Gbps

Free Shipping & 2-Year MuxLab Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # 500464
Usually ships in 1-2 weeks
Today's Price: $1,233.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit

The HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit, 500464 enables the user to transmit 4K (4096x2160) video at 60Hz signal up to 330ft (100m) via OM3 multi-mode fiber, with any form of scaling or data compression being applied to the signal. This device supports a total data throughput of 18Gbps (6Gbps per lane).

The unit supports two (2) LC connectors The Transmitter may be powered via USB power (with the included power supply), or from the 5V supplied from pin #18 of the HDMI connector of the source side only.

MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit Features:

  • Supports the HDMI 2.0 standard
  • Up to 4K (4096x2160) resolution, @ 60Hz
  • Bandwidth of 18Gbps
  • Up to 330ft (100m) over OM3 50/125µm multi-mode fiber
  • Supports CEC, EDID & HDCP 2.2
  • High retention HDMI connector to prevent accidental disconnection
  • Robust compact metal enclosure

Why not buy this MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit today?

Specs

MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit

  • Environment: HDMI 2.0
  • Devices: Plasma, projectors, monitors, Television, PC, laptops, and servers supporting HDMI
  • Transmission: Transparent to the user
  • Video Bandwidth: 18 Gbps (6 Gbps per lane)
  • Video Resolution: Up to 4096x2160 @ 60Hz
  • Signals: HDMI 2.0
  • Connectors per unit
    • One (1) HDMI Male Connector
    • Two (2) LC Optical Connectors
    • One (1) Micro USB connector for external power
  • Maximum Distance: 330ft (100 m) over 50/125µm multi-mode fiber (OM3)
  • Cable: Two (2) LC multi-mode fibers, having a 50/125µm core
  • Power Supply: Two (2) 110-240V to 5VDC, 1A power supply with interchangeable blades for US, UK & Euro
  • Temperature
    • Operating: 0˚ to 50˚C
    • Storage: -30˚ to 70˚C
    • Humidity: Up to 85% non-condensing
  • Enclosure: Metal
  • Dimensions: 1.02" x 2.83" x 0.57" (26 x 72 x 15 mm)
  • Weight: 1.0 lbs (0.45 kg)
  • Compliance: Regulatory-FCC, CE, RoHS
Software

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Q/A

Pictures

MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

OEM

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

MuxLab 500464 HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender Kit

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com