Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  Kramer  //  Kramer Fiber Products  //  Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber

Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber

Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber
Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber
Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber - Extra Image 1Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber - Extra Image 2Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber - Extra Image 3
Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber
Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber
Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber

Max. Data Rate – 3Gbps

Range – Up to 3200ft (1000m)

673T – 4 3G HD–SDI to 1 OM3

Free Shipping & Free 7-Year Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # 673R-T
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $4,188.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

Kramer 8x2 3G HD–SDI Matrix Switcher

This Kramer 673R/T 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber is are a high−performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for video signals up to 3G HD−SDI and dual link HD−SDI signals. The 673T converts up to four channels of SDI signals on BNC connectors to an optical signal that is transmitted over a single fiber optic cable. The 673R converts the optical signal back to SDI signals.

Kramer 8x2 3G HD–SDI Matrix Switcher Features:

  • Max. Data Rate – Up to 3Gbps for each SDI input.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • Multi–Standard Operation – SDI (SMPTE 259M), 3G HD–SDI (SMPTE 424M) and dual–link HD–SDI (SMPTE 372M).
  • Laser Standards Compliance – IEC 60825–1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • System Range – 1000m (more than 3200ft).
  • Fiber Cable – A single multi–mode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors.
  • Reclocking and Equalization per Channel.
  • Indicators – Fiber Optic, Source & Input Indication LEDs.

Why not buy this Kramer 8x2 3G HD–SDI Matrix Switcher today?

Specs

Kramer 8x2 3G HD–SDI Matrix Switcher Specifications:

  • INPUTS
    • 4 SD/HD/3G HD–SDI and dual–link, 75Ω on BNC connectors (673T)
    • 1 multi–mode OM3 fiber on SC connectors (673R)
  • OUTPUTS
    • 1 multi–mode OM3 fiber on SC connectors (673T)
    • 4 SD/HD/3G HD–SDI and dual–link, 75Ω on BNC connectors (673R)
  • BANDWIDTH: Up to 3Gbps for each SDI input
  • FIBER OPTIC EXTENSION: Up to 1000m (>3200ft) for 3G HD–SDI
  • INSERTION LOSS FROM TRANSMITTER TO RECEIVER: Must not exceed 10dB
  • INPUT CABLE EQUALIZATION (673T): 140m for HD–SDI, 120m for 3G HD–SDI
  • FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable
  • INDICATOR LEDS: VIDEO, SOURCE, FIBER and ON LEDs
  • POWER CONSUMPTION:
    • 5V DC, 520mA (673T)
    • 5V DC, 780mA (673R)
  • INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: Power supply, bracket installation kit
  • OPTIONS: RK–3T 19" rack adapter
  • PRODUCT DIMENSION: 12.00cm x 7.15cm x 2.44cm (4.72" x 2.81" x 0.96" ) W, D, H
  • PRODUCT WEIGHT: 0.5kg (1.0lbs) approx
  • SHIPPING DIMENSION: 35.10cm x 21.20cm x 7.20cm (13.82" x 8.35" x 2.83" ) W, D, H
  • SHIPPING WEIGHT: 1.1kg (2.4lbs) approx
Software

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Q/A

Warranty

7-Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty

Pictures

Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an Kramer Product

Why not buy this Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber today?

OEM

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

Kramer 4x3G SDI Rx/Tx Extender over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com