null

ATEN 2A-137G Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (10KM)

$290.00
Part Number:
2A-137G
Availability:
Contact us for availability
1:
Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (10KM)
2:
Extend your network connectivity up to 10 kilometers
3:
Differential Inputs and Outputs
4:
Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA
5:
RoHS Compliant
6:
Free Shipping & Free 3-Year ATEN Warranty
7:
Add'l Discount to .EDU & .GOV & .MIL & .ORG
ATEN 2A-137G Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (10KM)

ATEN 2A-137G Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (10KM) provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 10 kilometers. The transceiver can be installed in both transmitters and receivers. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-137G works with single-mode-fiber (SMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high performance transceiver.

ATEN 2A-137G Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (10KM) Features:

  • Extend your network connectivity up to 10 kilometers
  • Differential Inputs and Outputs
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA (SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards) Compliant
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), Internal Calibration
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant. Complies with EN60825-1 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
  • Operation Temperature from 0˚ C to 70˚ C
  • RoHS Compliant

ATEN NOTE: HDTV Supply supports our Federal, State & Local Governments, Schools, Universities & Military accounts by offering an additional discount if your email address ends in .EDU & .GOV & .MIL & .ORG. Please see Options below.

Why not buy this ATEN 2A-137G Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (10KM) today?

ATEN 2A-137G Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (10KM) Specifications:

  • Fiber Optics
    • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    • Operating Distance: 10KM
    • Fiber Type: Single Mode
    • DDM: Yes
  • Environmental
    • Operating Temperature: 0-70˚C
    • Storage Temperature: -40-85˚C
  • Physical Properties
    • Weight: 0.02 kg ( 0.04 lb )
    • Dimensions (L x W x H): 5.59 x 1.46 x 1.30 cm, (2.2 x 0.57 x 0.51 in.)

Why not buy this ATEN 2A-137G Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (10KM) today?

ATEN 2A-137G User Manual

Why not buy this ATEN 2A-137G Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (10KM) today?

Tawk.to