null

WolfPack 16-Port POE Ethernet Switch

$300.00
Part Number:
HDTV-IPM-10000SW-16P
UPC:
728370348316
Availability:
Usually ships the same business day
1:
Supports 16 Gigabit POE Ports
2:
Also has 2 Gigabit LAN Ports
3:
Ethernet Port Supports 10/100/1000M Adaptive
4:
PoE Functions
5:
Support port auto flip (Auto MDI / MDIX)
6:
48-Volt Compliant

WolfPack 16-Port POE Ethernet Switch

This HDTV Supply's  WolfPack™ 16-Port POE Ethernet Switch, which uses high quality and high-speed network ICs and high stability POE chips. It can meet the standard of 802.3af and 802.3at. This switcher can supply 10/100/1000M Ethernet to the devices connecting, in addition, the POE power supply port can automatically detect and supply power to power-receiving equipment conforming to IEEE802.3AF or IEEE802.3AT standard. Non-POE equipment shall be intelligently detected without power supply and only transmit data.  

POE technology (Power over Ethernet) refers to Ethernet Power supply technology. It refers to DC Power supply technology for some IP-Based terminals (such as IP telephone, wireless access AP, network camera, etc.) while transmitting data signals. These devices receiving DC Power are called receivers.

With simple and convenient means of installation and maintenance and rich business features, to help users create a safe and reliable high-performance network. It is located in the core or convergence layer of user network such as industrial parks, buildings, factories and mines, government agencies and community broadband; It can be widely used in small and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafés, hotels, schools, and other Ethernet access scenarios

WolfPack™ 16-Port POE Ethernet Switch Features:

  • Support 16Gigabit POE ports + 2 Gigabit SFP optical ports
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z
  • Compatible with IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)
  • Ethernet port supports 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation and POE function
  • Support port auto flip (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Adopting store-and-forward exchange mechanism
  • All ports support wire-speed switching
  • Zero configuration feature, automatically supplied to adaptive equipment
  • Panel indicators monitor the working status and help fault analysis
  • Support 1-8 port QOS priority
  • Three-shift one-key smart dial switch, support VLAN, Normal, Extend three modes
  • Support port surge protection: common mode 2KV, differential mode 1KV; static ESD: air 15KV, contact 8KV

Why not buy this WolfPack 16-Port POE Ethernet Switch today?

WolfPack™ 16-Port POE Ethernet Switch Specification:

General parameters

Name

WolfPack™ 16-Port POE Ethernet Switch

Model

HDTV-IPM-10000SW-16P

Port

16 Gigabit POE ports+2 Gigabit SFP optical ports

Protocol

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3z

POE Parameters

POE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

Max for each port: 15.4 W (IEEE 802.3af)

Max for each port: 30 W (IEEE 802.3at)

POE compatibility??EEE 802.3af/at auto

POE out voltage: DC 52V

POE power sequence: 1/2+ ; 3/6-

Network Transmission distance

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 and above UTP(≤100 meters)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 and above UTP(≤100 meters)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5e and above UTP(≤100 meters)

Fiber Transmission distance

MM:850nm/1310nm   Distance: 550m/2Km

SM:1310nm/1550nm   Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Dip switch definition

Default: 1-16 port standard exchange, all ports freely communicate

VLAN: 1-16 ports are isolated from each other, and both communicate with the uplink 2 optical ports

Extend: 9-16 port 10M mode, the link is extended to 250 meters

LED

PWR

Steady on: The device is powered on

Off: The device is not powered

1000M

Line 2, 4

Steady on: Gigabit link

No light: 100M link or link failure

ACT

Line 1, 3

Steady on: No data transmission

Blinking: data transmission

Off: The link is down

 

Power

AC input??C100-240V  DC output?52V5.76A  Total power?300W

Physical Dimension

Product size (L×W×H): 410mm*185mm*44.5mm

Packing size (L×W×H): 468mm*275mm*81mm

Product weight: 2.1 kg  Package weight: 2.6kg

Working Environment

Working temperature: -20~50°C

Storage temperature: -40~85°C

Operating humidity: maximum humidity 90%, non-condensing

Storage humidity: maximum humidity 95%, non-condensing

Certification

CE? FCC??CC??oHS

MTBF

100,000 hours

Package List

1. Switch: 1 set

2. Manual: 1PCS

3. Qualification certificate, warranty card: 1PCS

4. Power cord: 1

5. Mounting ears: 1 pair

Hardware Parameters

Backplane Bandwidth

52Gbps

Packet forwarding rate

38.7Mpps

Packet cache

4M

MAC address table

8K

Forwarding mode

Store-and-forward

Why not buy this WolfPack™ 16-Port POE Ethernet Switch today?

Frequently
Reasons To Buy an HDTV Supply WolfPack Product

Tawk.to