Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  Adder  //  Adder Other Products  //  Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module

Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module

Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module
Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module
Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module - Extra Image 1Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module - Extra Image 2Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module - Extra Image 3
Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module
Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module
Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module





Active CATx Copper SFP Module

Free Shipping & 2-Year Adder Warranty

Free Lifetime Tselephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # SFP-CATX-RJ45
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $130.50
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module

Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module is an Active Gigabit Ethernet CATx SFP Transceiver for use with the AdderLink INFINITY series. SFP-CATX-RJ45 extends up to, but is not limited to, a 100 meter cable length; If you need to extend further, simply add a 1GbE network device to achieve an additional 100 meters.

AdderLink INFINITY ALIF 1002 and all ALIF Dual variants provide a choice of link connections. Each supports copper-based Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) as well as Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE). ALIF (1002) and ALIF Dual units provide a single system port (CATx) as standard on the right side of the front panel. An additional SFP cage port, located just to the left, allows simple plug-in transceivers suitable for your application; Optional Fiber SFP modules provide a 4.25Gbps rate selectable with LC type connectors suitable for up to 500 Meters (Multi-mode) or 10KM (Single-mode), while the Gigabyte Ethernet CATx SFP module extends up to, but is not limited to, a 100 meter cable length.

ALIF Dual units additionally allow for the dual network interface ports to be used in parallel ('Teaming Operation') to produce up to 2-Gigabits per second Ethernet connection speeds with the added benefit of link redundancy that can maintain operation in the event of a failed connection. Teaming offers immediate speed improvements in a one-to-one arrangement as well as in multicast installations.

Why not buy this Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module today ?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Pictures

Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 Active CATx Copper SFP Module

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com