Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Ocean Matrix  //  Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter
Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter - Extra Image 1Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter - Extra Image 2Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter - Extra Image 3
Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter
Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter
Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

Single Fiber SC Connector to RJ45 Ethernet Connector

Provides 100M bps UTP and Fiber Media Link

Transmission Distance: 12.43 miles/20km Singlemode, 1640 feet/500 meters Multimode

Free Shipping & 1-Year Ocean Matrix Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, Text, Fax & Email Tech Support

Order Information
159.95
Part Number:OMX-E2F
Price:$179.95
Today's price:$159.95 (You Save: 11%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
63,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 7,600 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 7,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:


Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter is perfect for where high level electromagnetic interference (EMI) may be causing data corruption on copper-based Ethernet links. Fiber converted transmission systems protect your data from EMI and also future proof your network by means of additional bandwidth capacity.

This transmitter and receiver system is capable of singlemode signal sends up to 12 miles and multimode signal sends over 1,600 feet. Signals may also be converted from fiber to UTP. The transmitter and receiver are housed in field rugged enclosures which are compact for mounting almost anywhere inconspicuously.

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

  • Standalone (UTP to SC Fiber or SC Fiber to UTP) or End to End Applications
  • Single Fiber SC Connector to RJ45 Ethernet Connector
  • Provides 100M bps UTP and Fiber Media Link
  • Transmission Distance: 12.43 miles/20km Singlemode, 1640 feet/500 meters Multimode
  • Convenient Uplink to Switches and Hubs through a UTP Uplink Port
  • Autonegotiation, Half and Full Duplex Modes
  • No Need to Replace Existing Copper Based Hardware

Why not buy this Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter today?




Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3x ,100Base-TX,100Base-FX
  • Each Unit Includes One 100Base-TX RJ45 Twisted Pair Port and One 100Base-FX SC Fiber Port
  • Transmission Mode: Half (one direction at a time) or Full Duplex (both directions simultaneously) Dependent on Connected Equipment
  • Transmission Rate: 100M bps
  • Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Dimensions: 2.65x2.11x0.67 in / 67.2x53.6x17mm
  • Weight (Each Unit): 3.5 oz /0.1kg








Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com