Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  Ocean Matrix  //  Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet
Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet
Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet - Extra Image 1Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet - Extra Image 2Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet - Extra Image 3
Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet
Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet
Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet

Single Fiber SC Connector to RJ45 Ethernet Connector

Provides 100M bps UTP and Fiber Media Link

Transmission Distance: 12.43 miles/20km Singlemode, 1640 feet/500 meters Multimode

Free Shipping & 1-Year Ocean Matrix Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, Text, Fax & Email Tech Support

Part # OMX-E2F
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $129.95
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter is perfect for where high level electromagnetic interference (EMI) may be causing data corruption on copper-based Ethernet links. Fiber converted transmission systems protect your data from EMI and also future proof your network by means of additional bandwidth capacity.

This transmitter and receiver system is capable of singlemode signal sends up to 12 miles and multimode signal sends over 1,600 feet. Signals may also be converted from fiber to UTP. The transmitter and receiver are housed in field rugged enclosures which are compact for mounting almost anywhere inconspicuously.

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

  • Standalone (UTP to SC Fiber or SC Fiber to UTP) or End to End Applications
  • Single Fiber SC Connector to RJ45 Ethernet Connector
  • Provides 100M bps UTP and Fiber Media Link
  • Transmission Distance: 12.43 miles/20km Singlemode, 1640 feet/500 meters Multimode
  • Convenient Uplink to Switches and Hubs through a UTP Uplink Port
  • Autonegotiation, Half and Full Duplex Modes
  • No Need to Replace Existing Copper Based Hardware

Why not buy this Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter today?

Specs

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3x ,100Base-TX,100Base-FX
  • Each Unit Includes One 100Base-TX RJ45 Twisted Pair Port and One 100Base-FX SC Fiber Port
  • Transmission Mode: Half (one direction at a time) or Full Duplex (both directions simultaneously) Dependent on Connected Equipment
  • Transmission Rate: 100M bps
  • Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Dimensions: 2.65x2.11x0.67 in / 67.2x53.6x17mm
  • Weight (Each Unit): 3.5 oz /0.1kg
Software

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Q/A

Pictures

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

OEM

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com