Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
Customer Reviews
View Cart
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  DVIGear  //   DVI / HDMI Extenders  //  DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver

DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver

DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver
DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver
DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver - Extra Image 1DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver - Extra Image 2DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver - Extra Image 3
DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver
DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver
DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver


Supports 4K (UHD) resolution formats up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p

Supports 1080p resolution with color depth up to 16 bits/pixel

Supports HDMI bit-rates up to 3.4 Gbps/color, 10.2 Gbps total

Free Shipping & 3-Year DVIGear Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # DVI-7360-Rx
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $598.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver

DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver is a high-speed, HDCP compliant fiber optic transport system capable of distributing high resolution HDMI or DVI signals over cable lengths up to 350 meters (1,150 ft.) while maintaining flawless image quality.

An HDMI input signal from a source device such as a set-top box or Blu-Ray player is converted into light pulses by an optical transmitter module for transmission over two (2) strands of fiber optic cable. On the display side, an optical receiver module converts the light pulses back to an HDMI signal for display on a monitor or projector.

The DVI-7360-Rx supports optical links using either multi-mode or single-mode fiber. In applications where HDCP support is not needed, this extender supports long-haul optical links up to 4.5 kilometers (2.8 miles) using single-mode fiber optic cables. These features make the DVI-7360-Rx a powerful solution for digital display applications that require flawless signal quality over extremely long cable runs.

DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver

  • Supports 4K (UHD) resolution formats up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p
  • Supports 1080p resolution with color depth up to 16 bits/pixel
  • Supports HDMI bit-rates up to 3.4 Gbps/color, 10.2 Gbps total
  • Supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic cables using LC optical connectors
  • Very long usable range up to 4,500 meters using single-mode fiber optic cables
  • Optical link does not require any copper cable connections
  • Optical link is immune to environmental signal noise
  • Low RFI / EMI profile for sensitive applications
  • Supports IR back channel over optical link
  • Locking power supply connector provides added security

Why not buy this DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver today?

Specs

DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver

Performance:
Compliance DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency Supports pixel clock rates up to 340 MHz
Maximum Video Bit Rate Supports digital signal bit rates up to 3.4 Gbps per color
Supported Color Depth Supports 1080p resolution with up to 16 bits/pixel
Digital Audio Support Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD and DTS-HD Master Audio
Supported HDTV Formats Supports all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats
Supported PC Resolutions Supports resolutions up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p
Optical:
Optical Transmitter Laser Source: 1310nm FP / 1430nm FP / 1550nm FP
Optical Receiver PIN Photo Diode O/E Converter
Optical Tx Output Power -10 dBm (minimum)   /   -1 dBm (maximum)
Optical Tx Extinction Ratio 11.5 dBm (minimum)   /   13.5 dBm (maximum)
Optical Rx Input Sensitivity -19 dBm (minimum)
Optical Rx Maximum Input Power 3 dBm (maximum)
Optical Link Power Budget 9 dBm (minimum)
Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length 50/125μ multi-mode optical fiber / 500 meters (350 meters with HDCP)
9/125μ single-mode optical fiber / 4,500 meters (350 meters with HDCP)
DVIGear Fiber Cable OFNP, Plenum Rated - additional data and custom lengths available on request
Connections:
HDMI Input / HDMI Output 19-pin female HDMI connectors
Optical Input / Output 2x female LC optical connectors
IR Transmitter / IR Receiver 3.5 mm mono mini-jack
Power 5.5 mm locking mini-jack
Mechanical:
Construction Extruded Aluminum enclosure with black anodized finish
Dimensions (H-W-D) 1.2" x 3.0" x 4.6"   (29.5 mm x 75.0 mm x 117.2 mm)
Weight Tx Unit: 6.1 oz. (172 g)    Rx Unit: 6.1 oz (172 g)
Environmental:
Operating Temperature +32˚ to +122˚ F.    (0˚ to +50˚ C.)
Storage Temperature -4˚ to +158˚ F.    (-20˚ to +70˚ C.)
Humidity (storage / operating) 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements:
Power Source Both Tx and Rx units must be powered using the supplied external AC power adapters
External AC Power Adapter Input: 100~240VAC / 50-60Hz, 0.5A Output: 5VDC, 3.0A
Maximum Power Consumption TX Unit: 3.5 watts    RX Unit: 3.5 watts
Regulatory Approvals:
Extender Units HDMI ATC, FCC, CE, RoHS
External AC Power Adapter UL, CUL, CE, PSE, GS, RoHS
Warranty:
Limited Warranty 3 Years Parts and Labor
Model Number:
DVI-7360-Rx HDMI™ Fiber Optic Extender
Accessories Included:
2x External AC Power Adapters, 1x IR Transmitter, 1x IR Receiver, 1x User Guide
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Pictures

DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an DVIGear Product

Why not buy this DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver today?

OEM

DVIGear DVI-7360-Rx HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com