Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  ZeeVee  //  Other ZeeVee Products  //  ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver
ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver
ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver  - Extra Image 1ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver  - Extra Image 2ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver  - Extra Image 3
ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver
ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver
ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver

Networking Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Free Shipping & 3-Year ZeeVee Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # Z4KSFP10G85-3M
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $180.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts
Customer Reviews 100% Positive Feedback

Features

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Hot-plug SFP+, with- Duplex LC Multi-Mode Transceiver for 10GB. The Wavelength is 850nm and it's Distance is up to 300m . This supports digital optical monitoring (DOM). Certified for use with ZyPer4K encoders and decoders.

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver Features:

  • Performance
    • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Protocols
    • Networking Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Why not buy this ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver today?

Specs

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications:

  • General Information:
    • Manufacturer Part Number : Z4KSFP10G85-3Mm
    • Brand Name : ZeeVee
    • Product Name : SFP+ Module
    • Product Type : SFP+
  • Technical Information:
    • Application/Usage :
      • Optical Network
      • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports:
    • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
  • Media & Performance:
    • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology : 10GBase-X
  • Physical Characteristics:
    • Form Factor : Hot-pluggable
  • Miscellaneous:
  • Compatibility : ZeeVee ZyPer4K:
    • Encoder
    • Decoder
Software

Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Manuals

Q/A

Pictures

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an ZeeVee Product

Why not buy this ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver today?

OEM

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G85-3M ZyPer4K Fiber Optic Transceiver

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com