Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  ZeeVee  //  ZeeVee Discontinued  //  ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver
ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver
ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver - Extra Image 1ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver - Extra Image 2ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver - Extra Image 3
ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver
ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver
ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver



ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver

Free Shipping & 3-Year ZeeVee Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # Z4KSFP10G31-20K
Today's Price: $360.00
.GOV & .MIL & .EDU & B2B Sales Price:
Out Of Stock
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X - Hot-pluggable

The ZeeVee ZyPer4K small form-factor pluggable (SFP) connector module is designed for use with the fiber optic connector on the ZyPer4K encoder and decoders, as well as the network switch. Each connector is matched to a specific fiber type and distance, but are hot swappable if you need to change the cable length or type of fiber needed. This SFP+ module is designed for 1310nm Multi Mode Fiber cable (MMF) and can send the uncompressed 4K image up to a display decoder or network switch up to 220 meters (about 720 feet) away. This SFP+ connector also works with most standard network fiber optic switches. To calculate how many SFP connectors needed for each project, typically you can estimate two connector modules will be needed for each ZyPer4K encoder or decoder. For example, for a typical project with an encoders and decoders, one SFP goes from the unit itself, and the other to the fiber input on the network switch.

NOTE: This product has been discontinued. See the above SIMILAR Tab for equivalent products or, if not there, call us at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) right now to discuss your needs.

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X - Hot-pluggable Features:

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: ZeeVee ZyPer4K:
    • Encoder
    • Decoder

Why not buy this ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X - Hot-pluggable today?

Specs

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X - Hot-pluggable Specifcations:

  • Manufacturer Part Number: Z4KSFP10G31-20K
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Manufacturer: ZeeVee, Inc
  • Product Name: SFP+ Module
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Software

Reviews

Make Offer

Videos

Manuals

Q/A

Pictures

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an ZeeVee Product

Why not buy this ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver today?

OEM

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-20K ZyPer4K, Fiber Optic Transceiver

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com