Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  ZeeVee  //  ZeeVee Discontinued  //  ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder

ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder

ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder
ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder
ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder - Extra Image 1ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder - Extra Image 2ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder - Extra Image 3
ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder
ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder
ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder


ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder

Source and display control (Infrared and RS232)

HDCP v1.x and v2.x compliant

Free Shipping & 5-Year ZeeVee Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # Z4KDECF1
Today's Price: $1,650.00
Out Of Stock
Ask Our WolfPack Experts
Customer Reviews 100% Positive Feedback

Features

ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder

ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder is a 4K Over Ip Hypervelocity Ultra-HD Video Encoder which supports the transmission of UHD uncompressed video, audio, and other data signals. It also uses off-the- rack 10Gb Ethernet switching technology, while the current ZeeVee series utilizes coax for video extension. ZyPer4K routes signals from connected sources (audio, video, and control) into Ethernet packets and employs standard Ethernet switching technology to link sources & displays in an infinitely scalable architecture.

NOTE: This product has been discontinued. See the above SIMILAR Tab for equivalent products or, if not there, call us at 800-841-9238 right now to discuss your needs.

Typical for applications in campuses or colleges that require switching multiple digital sources (like digital signage players, PCs/MACs, set-top boxes, media players, cameras, video conferencing systems) throughout via existing fiber infrastructure to multiple discrete displays (like flat panels, projectors, video walls). It supports all video resolutions compatible with HDMI, and you can connect other source connections (e.g., DisplayPort, DVI, and even analog RGBHV) utilizing widely available adapters and converters.

ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder Features:

  • Uncompressed UltraHD (4K/30) video, audio, and control using off-the-shelf (OTS) 10Gb Ethernet switches. Support for both analog and digital audio.
  • Supports stereo and embedded audio channels up to 7.1 channels.
  • 1GbE network port exposed on all encoders and decoders
  • Source and display control (Infrared and RS232)
  • HDCP v1.x and v2.x compliant
  • API for system control/monitoring using either ZeeVee management platform, 3rd party control systems or applications (AMX, Crestron, iOS, Android)

Why not buy this ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder today?

Specs

ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder Specifications:

Input ZyPer4K Fiber Encoder Z4KENCF1-NA (North America) Z4KENCF1-EU (Europe +) ZyPer4K Fiber Decoder Z4KDECF1-NA (North America) Z4KDECF1-EU (Europe +)
Video Number/Signal 1 input/HDMI (HDCP: Pass through) 1 input/Fiber optics
Connector 1 female HDMI Type A 1 LC connector
Others Color depth: 24 bit
Formats Supports all major VESA resolutions and variations including: • VGA: 640x480 (4:3) • SXGA: 1280x1024 (5:4) • 1080p/i: 1920x1080 (16:9) • SVGA: 800x600 (4:3) • WXGA: 1366x768 (16:9) • QXGA: 2048x1536 (4:3) • XGA: 1024x768 (4:3) • SXGA+: 1440x1080 (4:3) • Ultra HD: 3840x2160 (16:9) • HDTV: 1280x720 (16:9) • UXGA: 1600x1200 (4:3)
Audio (Digital) Number/Signal 1 input/Multi-channel linear PCM up to 8 channels 1 inputs/Fiber optics
Connector 1 female HDMI Type A 1 LC connector
Audio (Analog) Number/Signal 1 input Stereo LR unbalanced signal 1 input/Fiber optics
Connector 1 stereo mini jack (3.5 mm) 1 LC connector
Output
Video Number/Signal 1 output/Fiber optics 1 output/HDMI (HDCP: Pass through) TMDS Single link, TMDS clock: 25 MHz to 165 MHz
Connector 1 LC connector 1 female HDMI Type A
Others Color depth: 24 bit
Formats Supports all major VESA resolutions and variations including: • VGA: 640x480 (4:3) • SXGA: 1280x1024 (5:4) • 1080p/i: 1920x1080 (16:9) • SVGA: 800x600 (4:3) • WXGA: 1366x768 (16:9) • QXGA: 2048x1536 (4:3) • XGA: 1024x768 (4:3) • SXGA+: 1440x1080 (4:3) • Ultra HD: 3840x2160 (16:9) • HDTV: 1280x720 (16:9) • UXGA: 1600x1200 (4:3)
Audio/Digital Number/Signal 1 output/Fiber optics 1 output/Multi-channel linear PCM up to 8 channels
Connector 1 LC connector 1 female HDMI Type A
Audio/Analog Number/Signal 1 output/Fiber optics 1 output/Stereo LR unbalanced signal
Connector 1 LC connector 1 stereo mini jack (3.5 mm)
Other Specifications
Plug & Play DDC2B (EDID is copied from a connected source and monitored automatically)
Fiber Optic Cable Duplex fiber cable, SFP+ module (1 LC connector) (Single-mode or Multi-mode)
Signal transmission distance Multi-mode fiber (OM3): 985 ft (approx.) <300 m>, Multi-mode fiber (OM4): 3,280 ft (approx.) <1 km>, Single-mode fiber (OS1): 18.6 miles (approx.) <30 km>
Serial Control Port Number/Signal 1 port/Full duplex up to 115.2 kbps
Connector 1 male 9-pin D-sub
AC adapter Input: 100 - 240 VAC ± 10%, 50 Hz/60 Hz ± 3 Hz, Output: 5 VDC 2A (AC adapter is supplied)
Power consumption Approximately 6 watts
Dimensions (l x w x h) 5.551 in (14.09 cm) x 3.832 in (9.73 cm) x 1.129 in (2.87 cm)
Weight 14.5 oz (411 g)
Temperature Operating temperature: 32˚ F to 104˚ F <0˚ C to +40˚ C> Storage temperature: -4˚ F to +176˚ F <-20˚ C to +80˚ C>
Humidity Operating/ Storage humidity: 20% to 90% (Non-Condensing)
Software

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Manuals

Q/A

Pictures

ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an ZeeVee Product

Why not buy this ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder today?

OEM

ZeeVee Z4KDECF1 4k Over Ip Hypervelocity Uhd Video Decoder

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com
(:|4K-HDMI-CABLES|)