Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
Customer Reviews
View Cart
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  TVONE  //  tvONE Discontinued  //  tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver

tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver

tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver
tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver
tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver - Extra Image 1tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver - Extra Image 2tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver - Extra Image 3
tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver
tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver
tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver



Transparent USB extension

True plug and play; no software drivers required

Free Shipping & 3-Year tvONE Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # 2350201-MM
Today's Price: $844.00
Out Of Stock
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver

tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver USB 2.0 Fiber Optic KVM Extender has two (2) separate units: the CPU Transceiver (UDM- USB-CPU) plus the REMOTE Transceiver (UDM-USB-REM). It allows you to transmit signals beyond the constitutional 5m cable limit for USB peripheral units.

NOTE: This product has been discontinued. See the above SIMILAR Tab for equivalent products or, if not there, call us at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) right now to discuss your needs.

The USB 2.0 Fiber Optic KVM Extender lets you place USB units up to 500 meters away from the computer. The KVM Extender features Plug n Play with no requirement for software drivers and allows transparent USB extension. You can purchase the Extender together with UDM-USB-KIT. The System supports all the primary operating systems: Windows®, Linux®, and Mac OS X®.

tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver

  • Transparent USB extension
  • True plug and play; no software drivers required
  • Works with all major operating systems: Windows庐, Mac OS X庐, and Linux庐

Note: This product is non-cancelable, non-returnable and non-refundable.

Why not buy this tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver today?

Specs

tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver

  • Range:
    • Up to 500m (1640 feet) over OM2 or greater
    • Up to 275m (902 ft) over OM1
    • Up to 10Km (6.2 miles) over OS1 (singlemode SFPs required)
  • Speeds USB 2.0: Up to 480 Mbps; USB 1.1: Up to 12 Mbps
  • USB Hub Support: Any single chain can include up to 3 USB hubs plus one Voyager USB
  • USB Host Support xHCI (USB 3.0) at USB 2.0 speed, EHCI (USB 2.0) and OHCI/UHCI (USB 1.1) Maximum USB devices supported 14 USB devices or 3 USB hubs with 11 USB devices.
  • AC Adapter Input:
    • 100/240 V AC, 50 - 60 Hz, 600mA maximum; Output: 5 V DC, 3 A
    • AC Adapter Connector 1.7 mm centre-positive jack
    • System Shipping Weight: 2.0 lbs. (0.9 kg)
  • CPU Transceiver:
    • USB Connector 1 x USB Type B Receptacle
    • Link Connector 1 x SFP Duplex LC
    • Dimensions 100 mm x 76 mm x 26 mm (3.94" x 2.99" x 1.02" )
    • Enclosure Material Black Anodized Aluminum
  • REMOTE Transceiver:
    • USB Connector 4 x USB Type A Receptacles
    • Link Connector 1 x SFP Duplex LC
    • Dimensions 100 mm x 76 mm x 26 mm (3.94" x 2.99" x 1.02" )
    • Enclosure Material Black Anodized Aluminum
    • Available Current 500 mA to each USB port
  • ENVIRONMENTAL:
    • Operating temperature range 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F)
    • Storage temperature range -20˚C to 70˚C (-4˚F to 158˚F)
    • Operating Humidity 20% to 80% relative humidity, non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity 10% to 90% relative humidity, non-condensing
  • COMPLIANCE: EMC FCC (Class B), IC (Class B), CE (Class B) Environmental RoHS2 (CE)
  • SUPPORT: Voyager Matrix CPU and REMOTE Transceivers require Simplex I/O cards when integrated with VG-Matrix
  • Warranty: 3-year
Reviews

Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Pictures

tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver
tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an tvONE Product

Why not buy this tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver today?

OEM

tvONE 2350201-MM Multimode Cpu/Local Usb Fiber Optic Transceiver

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com
(:TVONE-1T-CT-653)