Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Aurora  //  Fiber Extenders  //  Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender

Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender

Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender
Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender

Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender - Extra Image 1Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender - Extra Image 2Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender - Extra Image 3
Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender
Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender
Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender



Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender

Supports high resolutions up to (2560* 1600), HDTV signal up to 1080p

Free Shipping & 3-Year Aurora Multimedia Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, Text, Fax & Email Tech Support

Order Information
Part Number:OBDC-DVI
Price:$1,399.00
Availability:Contact us for availability
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 9,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support



Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender

This unique fiber optical cable system lets your digital display(Plasma TV, Digital Projectors, LCD Monitors, HDTV, etc) extend upto 328 ft. (100 meters) away from the video source based on Dual link DVI standard. Our patented of optical conversion technology enables noise-free and high res(QXGA) extension upto 328ft. Ideal for fishing through small openings as the connectors are detachable from the cables(requires only 1 inch opening).

NOTE: This product has been discontinued. See the above SIMILAR Tab for equivalent products or, if not there, call us at 800-841-9238 right now to discuss your needs.

Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender Features:

  • Optimized for HDTV monitors(HDCP Compliant and true DDC line).
  • Separate Dual link DVI-D transmission and reception boxes are connected with LC connectors.
  • Ideal to run through small conduits or small openings as the transmitter and receiver are detachable from the cables (requires only 1 inch opening).
  • Supports high resolutions up to (2560* 1600), HDTV signal up to 1080p.
  • Extends upto 328ft.(100m) with true DDC connection.
  • Corresponds to T.M.D.S. signal.
  • Complies with the limits for a class A digital device pursuant to part 15 and 2 of FCC and CE.

Note: All Aurora Multimedia items are noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Why not buy this Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender today?




Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender Specifications:

  • Data Rate: 1.65Gbps(Dual link)
  • Supporting Graphic Resolution: Up to (2560* 1600)@60Hz, HDTV signal up to 1080p
  • Connector Type: DVI-D/fiber optic cables with 8 simplex LC Connectors
  • Connector Type: CAT5 with RJ45 for DDC/HDCP signal
  • Power Consumption: Consumption Transmitter 1.65 Watts(Max.) Receiver 2.48 Watts(Max.)
  • Optical source: 850nm Vcsel
  • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
  • Power: External 12V power supply adapter included (plugged to either module to supply to the other over CAT5 cable), Fiber optic cable and CAT5 RJ45 cable not included.









Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Aurora Multimedia OBDC-DVI Dual-Link DVI Fiber Optic Extender

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com

(:|4K-HDMI-CABLES|)