Welcome to HDTVSupply.comFREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV NeedsFree Support at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
TEXT Us Using an App @ 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  NTI  //  Extenders  //  Point to Multi-Point Video Extenders  //  NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable

NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable

NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable
NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable

NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable - Extra Image 1NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable - Extra Image 2NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable - Extra Image 3
NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable
NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable
NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable


Broadcast real-time DVI video to multiple display locations

Supports crisp and clear resolutions to 1920x1200

EDID learning for the support of any DVI display device

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Supports

Order Information
Part Number:VOPEX-FODVI-SC4
Price:$1,095.00
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 9,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:
Show All Tabs

Features

NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 Feet

NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 Feet simultaneously distributes high resolution DVI video to up to four displays up to 3,280 feet (1,000 meters) from a computer using single-strand SC multimode fiber optic cable.

The VOPEX system consists of three components: the optical splitter, which connects to the transmitter and receivers; the transmitter, which connects to the host DVI video source; and a receiver for each remote DVI display. The units are interconnected by single-strand multimode SC fiber optic cable.

NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 Feet Features:

  • Broadcast real-time DVI video to multiple display locations.
  • Supports crisp and clear resolutions to 1920x1200.
  • Signal transmission via single strand multimode SC fiber optic cable - no RF interference.
  • Transmitter and receivers have small form factor for easy connection and placement.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to transmitter/receiver installation.
  • EDID learning for the support of any DVI display device.
  • Complies with DVI 1.0 standard.
  • Ideal solution for digital signage applications.

Why not buy this NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 Feet today?



Specs

NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 Feet Specification:

    Optical Splitter

    Connectors
    • Five SC fiber connectors
    Cables
    • Use a FIBER-S-SCSC-50-xM (simplex multimode SC 50-micron) multimode fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 3,280 feet (1,000 meters).
    • Cables not included.
    Power
    • Powered from computer connected to transmitter
    Dimensions
    • WxDxH: 4.72x4.06x0.94 in (120x103x24 mm)
    Warranty
    • Two years

    Transmitter and Receivers

    Video
    • Connectors (for transmitter and receivers): one male DVI-D single link connector and one SC fiber connector.
    • Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA); refer to the resolution chart below for resolutions at different lengths.
    • EDID learning for the support of any DVI display device.
    • Low RFI/EMI.
    • Laser Class 1 Safety compliant.
    • Optical source: 850 nm VCSEL.
    • Supports 50/125um SC type multi-mode fiber optic cable.
    • Frequency Bandwidth : 1.65Gbps (Single Link)
    Power
    • Local unit: powered from attached computer.
    • Remote unit: 100 to 240 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter. (US AC adapter included.)
    Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 122˚F (0 to 50˚C).
    • Storage temperature: -4 to 158˚F (-20 to 70˚C).
    Regulatory Approval
    • FCC, CE
    Dimensions
    • WxDxH: 1.57x2.64x0.59 in (40x67x15 mm)
    Warranty
    • Two Years
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Pictures

NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable
NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable
NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

HDTV Supply, Inc and Network Technologies Inc. (NTI) have created a 15-day trial program on many of the NTI products to help you evaluate their products. Here are details on how the program works:

What is the Program name? Try It - Like It - Buy It

What do I need to do to get a product? Send an email to nti@hdtvsupply.com giving your:
  1. Product Name and URL of the product
  2. Your name, company name, address, telephone number and company URL
  3. A second company name verification like your company Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, or all, URLs
Once they receive the above, and approves them, they will call you for a credit card number, and its 800 number, to verify the card is owned by your company. The BILL TO and SHIP TO must be the same as the credit card. The credit card will not be charged until the 15th day after we have shipped (not when you receive it) the product to you or you notify us in writing to charge it. Once the trial email is received, NTI will ship out the brand new goods from its factory in Ohio, if in stock, by UPS insured ground shipping.

At the end of the 15 day trial, you either buy the unit(s) or return with the RMA number given to you when you contact us at the time of return. If you elect to not keep the product Reply to the previous email sent to email nti@hdtvsupply.com giving them the technical reason why you want to return it. If you decide to keep the product Reply to the previous email sent to email nti@hdtvsupply.com we will change your credit card. If we do not hear from you the credit card will be charged on the 15th day.

Who pays for the shipping cost to and from NTI?
  • If the product cost is $250 or greater and you keep the product the shipping is free.
  • If the product cost is less than $250 you pay shipping.
  • If the product is returned to NTI you pay the shipping cost to and from NTI in Ohio.
Is there a restocking fee? There is no restocking fee but the product must be sent back to NTI in a condition that it can be sold as new. NTI will access any damages and you will be charged if it is not properly packaged and returned as-new.
OEM

NTI VOPEX-FODVI-SC4 DVI Splitter/Extender via Multimode Fiber Cable

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com