Welcome to HDTVSupply.com

FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV NeedsFree Support at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
TEXT Us Using an App @ 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  NTI  //  Extenders  //  Video/Audio Extenders  //  NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 1NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 2NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 3
NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable


Supports local and remote VGA monitors

Supports computer resolutions to 1920x1080

Supports stereo audio speakers

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Order Information
Part Number:ST-FOVARS-LC
Price:$860.00
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 10,000 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 11,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:
Show All Tabs

Features

NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable locates a VGA display, stereo audio speakers and RS232 up to 6.2 miles (10 kilometers) away from a computer using a single LC singlemode fiber optic strand and 1,640 feet (500 meters) using multimode fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a computer and also supplies video to a local monitor, and a receiver that connects to a monitor.

NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Features:

  • Signal transmission via single-strand LC fiber optic cable - no RF interference.
    • Using singlemode 9-micron cable, extend to 6.2 miles (10 kilometers).
    • Using multimode 50-micron or 62.5-micron cable, extend to 1,640 feet (500 meters).
  • Supports local and remote VGA monitors.
  • Supports computer resolutions to 1920x1080.
  • Supports stereo audio speakers.
    • Can be used as an audio-only extender.
  • Plug and play functionality - no software needed.
  • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.
  • Built-in default EDID table.
  • Supports the DDC2B protocol.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to extender installation.

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable today?



Specs

NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Specification:

    Local Unit
    • Supports a PC, SUN, or MAC with VGA video.
    • Multiplatform support: Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7/8/10, Windows Server 2000/2003/2008/2012, Solaris, Linux, FreeBSD, and MAC OS 9/10.
    • Supports resolutions to 1920x1200 at 60 Hz
    • One female 15-pin HD connector for computer connection
    • One female 15-pin HD connector for local VGA monitor.
    • One female 3.5mm stereo audio jack.
    • 3-pin screw terminal for RS232.
    • One simplex LC fiber optic port for sending video/audio signals and DDC signal.
    Remote Unit
    • Resolutions supported by EDID table: 1920x1080, 1280x1024, 1280x768, 1280x720, 1024x768, and 800x600 @ 60Hz.
    • One female 15-pin HD connector.
    • One female 3.5mm stereo audio jack.
    • 3-pin screw terminal for RS232.
      • Self-adaptive baud rate.
    • One simplex LC fiber optic port for sending video/audio signals and DDC signal.
    Power
    • Local and remote unit:
      • Input: 100 to 240 VAC at 50 or 60Hz via AC adapter.
      • Output: 12VDC, 1A
    • Power consumption: 6W max.
    Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 23 to 158˚F (-5 to 70˚C).
    • Operating and storage relative humidity: 5 to 90% non-condensing RH.
    Dimensions
    • WxDxH (in): 6.06x4.53x0.99 (154x115x25 mm)
    Warranty
    • Two years
    Max Distance
    • 6.2 miles (10 km) over 9µm singlemode LC fiber optic cable.
    • 1,640 feet (305 meters) over 50µm or 62.5µm multimode LC fiber optic cable.
    Cables
    • Use a simplex LC singlemode 9-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 6.2 miles (10 km).
    • Use a simplex multimode LC 50-micron or 62.5-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 1,640 feet (500 meters).
    • Cables not included.
    Package Includes
    • One transmitter unit
    • One receiver unit
    • Two SFP modules for fiber connection
    • Two power supplies
    • User manual
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Manuals

Data Sheet:

NTI ST-FOVARS-LC Data Sheet
3D

Q/A

Pictures

NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an NTI Product

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable today?

OEM

NTI ST-FOVARS-LC VGA Extender via One LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com