Welcome to HDTVSupply.com

FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV NeedsFree Support at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
TEXT Us Using an App @ 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  NTI  //  Extenders  //  KVM Extenders  //  NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber

NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber

NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber
NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber

NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber - Extra Image 1NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber - Extra Image 2NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber - Extra Image 3
NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber
NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber
NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber


Using singlemode cable, extend to 4,590 feet (1400 meters)

Using multimode cable, extend to 1,640 feet (500 meters)

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Order Information
Part Number:ST-FOUSB4K-LC
Price:$995.00
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 10,000 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 11,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:
Show All Tabs

Features

NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber

NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 4,590 feet (1400 meters) away via a duplex LC fiber optic cable. Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse.

NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber Features:

  • Signal transmission via two-strand singlemode or multimode LC fiber optic cable.
    • Using singlemode cable, extend to 4,590 feet (1400 meters).
    • Using multimode cable, extend to 1,640 feet (500 meters).
  • Supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 (30Hz), 2K resolution 2048x1080, HDTV resolutions to 1080p, and computer resolutions to 1920x1200.
  • HDMI features supported:
    • HDMI 1.4
    • x.v.Color, sYCC601 color, Adobe RGB Color and Adobe YCC601 color
    • Dolby TrueHD, LPCM7.1 , DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS
    • Bandwidth up to 340 MHz (10.2 Gbps).
    • Support for CEC (consumer electronic control) compatible devices.
    • Lip Sync
  • HDCP compliant.
  • Supports the DDC2B protocol.
  • USB ports for keyboard, mouse and touch screen.
    • Keyboard and mouse are hot-pluggable.
    • Keep-alive keyboard/mouse emulation for flawless operation.
  • Compliant with USB 2.0 (low/full/high speed) standards.
  • Support full-duplex RS232 up to 115200 baud.
  • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.
  • Integrated mounting brackets for easy surface/wall mounting.

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber today?



Specs

NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber Specification:

    Local Unit
    • Compatible with a USB computer (PC, SUN and MAC) with Ultra-HD HDMI output.
    • Multiplatform support: Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7/8/10, Windows Server 2000/2003/2008/2012, Solaris, Linux, FreeBSD, and MAC OS 9/10.
    • One female HDMI connector.
    • One female USB Type B connector.
    • Four female USB Type A connectors for connecting USB keyboard and mouse.
    • Screw terminal for RS232.
    Remote Unit
    • One female HDMI connector for display.
    • Four female USB Type A connectors for connecting USB keyboard, mouse or touch screen.
      • No other types of USB devices are supported.
    • One female USB Type B connector for firmware upgrades.
    • Screw terminal for RS232.
      • Support full-duplex RS232 up to 115200 baud.
    • Supported video resolutions:
      • Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions (3840x2160 @ 30Hz)
      • 2K Cinema (2048x1080 @ 60Hz)
      • HDTV resolutions to 1080p
      • Computer resolutions to 1920x1200
    • Supports embedded digital audio through HDMI compatible TVs or audio receivers.
    Dimensions
    • WxDxH (in): 5.91x4.33x1.10 (150x110x28 mm)
    Power
    • Local and remote unit:
      • Input: 100 to 240 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter.
      • Output: 12 VDC, 2A
    Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 158˚F (0 to 70˚C).
    • Storage temperature: -40 to 212˚F (-40 to 100˚C).
    • Operating/storage relative humidity: 0 to 80% non-condensing RH.
    Regulatory Approvals
    • TAA compliant
    Max Distance
    • 4,590 feet (1400 meters) over 9Ám singlemode duplex LC fiber optic cable.
    • 1,640 feet (500 meters) over 50Ám multimode LC duplex fiber optic cable.
    Cables
    • Use a FIBER-D-LCLC-50-xxM duplex multimode LC 50-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 1,640 feet (500 meters).
    • Use a duplex singlemode LC 9-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 4,590 feet (1400 meters).
    • Includes 4.25 ft (1.3 m) male to male HDMI cable to connect an HDMI source or display.
    • Includes 6 ft (1.8 m) male USB Type A to male USB Type B cable to connect source.
    Warranty
    • Two years
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Pictures

NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber
NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber
NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an NTI Product

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber today?

OEM

NTI ST-FOUSB4K-LC 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com