Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
Customer Reviews
View Cart
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  NTI  //  Extenders  //  Video/Audio Extenders  //  NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender - Extra Image 1NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender - Extra Image 2NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender - Extra Image 3
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender

Signal transmission via single-strand singlemode SC fiber optic cable - no RF interference

Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p

HDCP compliant

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # ST-FOHD-SC-ULC
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $320.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable transmits digital video, audio and IR signals up to 12.4 miles (20 kilometers) away from an HDMI source using a single SC singlemode fiber optic strand. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to an HDMI source and IR emitter, and a receiver that connects to an HDMI display and IR receiver.

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Features:

  • Signal transmission via single-strand singlemode SC fiber optic cable - no RF interference.
  • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p.
  • HDMI features supported:
    • Deep Color
    • Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS
    • Bandwidth up to 10.2 Gbps
  • Full IR control
  • HDCP compliant.
  • Plug and play functionality - no software needed.
  • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.
  • Built-in default EDID table.
  • Supports the DDC2B protocol.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to extender installation.
  • Integrated mounting brackets for easy surface/wall mounting.

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable today?

Specs

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Specification:

    Local Unit
    • One female HDMI connector.
    • One 3.5mm port for IR emitter (included).
    • One simplex SC fiber optic port for sending video/audio signals, IR signal, and DDC signal.
    Remote Unit
    • Resolutions supported by built-in EDID table: 480p @ 60Hz, 576p @ 50Hz, 720p @ 50/60Hz, 1080p @ 50/60Hz.
    • One female HDMI connector.
    • One 3.5mm port for IR receiver (included).
    • One simplex SC fiber optic port for sending video/audio signals, IR signal, and DDC signal.
    Power
    • Local and remote unit: 100 to 240 VAC at 50 or 60Hz via AC adapter.
    • Input voltage: 5VDC.
    • Power consumption: 5W each.
    Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 140˚F (0 to 60˚C).
    Dimensions
    • WxDxH (in): 5.39x3.07x0.91 (137x78x23 mm)
    Regulatory Approvals
    • CE, RoHS
    Warranty
    • Two years.
    Max Distance
    • 12.4 miles (20 km) over 9.0Ám singlemode SC fiber optic cable
    Cables
    • Use a simplex SC singlemode 9-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 12.4 miles (20 km).
    • Cables not included.
    Package Includes
    • One transmitter unit
    • One receiver unit
    • One IR emitter
    • One IR receiver
    • Two power supplies
    • User manual
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Pictures

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an NTI Product

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender today?

OEM

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com