Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND > NTI > Extenders > Video/Audio Extenders > NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender - Extra Image 1NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender - Extra Image 2NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender - Extra Image 3
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender

Low-Cost HDMI Extender

One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Extend an HDMI Display Up To 12.4 Miles

Free 15-Day Trial (See below FAQ)

Free Shipping & 2-Year NTI Warranty

Add'l Discounts to .GOV & .MIL & .EDU & .ORG

Part # ST-FOHD-SC-ULC
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $320.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

This NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable transmits digital video, audio and IR signals up to 12.4 miles (20 kilometers) away from an HDMI source using a single SC singlemode fiber optic strand. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to an HDMI source and IR emitter, and a receiver that connects to an HDMI display and IR receiver.

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Features:

  • Signal transmission via single-strand singlemode SC fiber optic cable - no RF interference.
  • Supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p.
  • HDMI features supported:
    • Deep Color
    • Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS
    • Bandwidth up to 10.2 Gbps
  • Full IR control
  • HDCP compliant.
  • Plug and play functionality - no software needed.
  • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.
  • Built-in default EDID table.
  • Supports the DDC2B protocol.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to extender installation.
  • Integrated mounting brackets for easy surface/wall mounting.

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable today?

Specs

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Specifications:

Local Unit

  • One female HDMI connector.
  • One 3.5mm port for IR emitter (included).
  • One simplex SC fiber optic port for sending video/audio signals, IR signal, and DDC signal.

Remote Unit

  • Resolutions supported by built-in EDID table: 480p @ 60Hz, 576p @ 50Hz, 720p @ 50/60Hz, 1080p @ 50/60Hz.
  • One female HDMI connector.
  • One 3.5mm port for IR receiver (included).
  • One simplex SC fiber optic port for sending video/audio signals, IR signal, and DDC signal.
  • Latency: 220mS

Power

  • Local and remote unit: 100 to 240 VAC at 50 or 60Hz via AC adapter.
  • Input voltage: 5VDC.
  • Power consumption: 5W each.

Environmental

  • Operating temperature: 32 to 140˚F (0 to 60˚C).

Dimensions

  • WxDxH (in): 5.39x3.07x0.91 (137x78x23 mm)

Regulatory Approvals

  • CE, RoHS

Warranty

  • Two years.

Max Distance

  • 12.4 miles (20 km) over 9.0┬Ám singlemode SC fiber optic cable

Cables

  • Use a simplex SC singlemode 9-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 12.4 miles (20 km).
    • Use FIBER-AD-SS-LCFSCM to convert a male simplex LC singlemode connector to a male simplex SC singlemode connector.
    • Use FIBER-AD-SS-STFSCM to convert a male simplex ST singlemode connector to a male simplex SC singlemode connector.
  • The extender supports HDMI cable lengths up to 32 feet (10 meters) for the input and output.
  • Cables not included.

Package Includes

  • One transmitter unit
  • One receiver unit
  • One IR emitter
  • One IR receiver
  • Two power supplies
  • User manual

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable today?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Manuals

ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Data Sheet

ST-FOHD-SC-ULC USER Manual

Why not buy this NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable today?

Pictures

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI ExtenderNTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI ExtenderNTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently
Reasons To Buy an NTI Product

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).
Catalog

HDTV Supply WolfPack Product Catalog (2020)

NTI ST-FOHD-SC-ULC Low-Cost HDMI Extender

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below