Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter

Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter

Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter
Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter

Supports the SMPTE ST-2110 Protocol

Extend Up To 100ft (30m) Over Cat5e/6

Supports RS232

Managed Via its Web interface & RestAPI/6

Free Shipping & Free 2-Year MuxLab Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT & Email Tech Support

Part # 500767-RX-MM
Usually ships in 1-2 weeks
Today's Price: $1,899.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

MuxLab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter / Extender RX - MMF

This MuxLab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter / Extender RX - MMF allows HD-SDI and 3G-SDI equipment to be extended up to 100ft (30m) via UTP Cat 5e/6 cable or up to 1300ft (400m) via duplex multimode OM4 fiber with LC connectors, at up to 1080p resolution @ 60Hz uncompressed, in a point-to-point configuration. Point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to-multipoint configurations are also possible by connecting several units to a 10G Ethernet network. The unit provides a 1G Ethernet Switch port to connect additional network devices, and an RS232 port for remote control of end devices.

This device supports SMPTE ST-2110, and can be managed through its Web interface and an NMOS system via a RestAPI.

MuxLab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter / Extender RX - MMF Features:

  • Transmit Uncompressed SDI video up to 3G-SDI (1080p @ 60Hz) over a 10G Ethernet network
  • Supports the SMPTE ST-2110 protocol
  • Extend up to 100ft (30m) over Cat5e/6, or 1300ft (400m) over OM4 fiber
  • Supports 100's of Transmitters & Receivers depending on network bandwidth
  • Supports point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to-multipoint applications
  • Supports a 1G Switch port for additional network devices
  • Supports RS232 for remote control of end devices
  • Managed via its Web interface and RestAPI

Why not buy this MuxLab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter / Extender RX - MMF today?

Specs

MuxLab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter / Extender RX - MMF Specifications:

  • Environment: HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Devices: HD/3G-SDI cameras, mixers, media players, monitors, TV, PC, laptops, servers supporting HDMI.
  • Signals: SDI protocol (supports ST-2110)
  • Connectors/Switches:
    Note: Cables not included.
    1 x BNC connector for SDI.
    1 x SFP for Ethernet and UTP connection to a 10G Ethernet Switch for transmission & control.
    1 x RJ45S for 1G Ethernet Switch port for additional network devices.
    1 x RS232 3-Pin Phoenix connector.
    1 x 2.1mm locking power connector.
    4 x DIP Switches for device ID addressing.
  • Maximum Distance:
    Cat 6a/7: 100ft (30m) up to 1080P @ 60Hz
    OM4: 1300ft (400m) up to 1080p @ 60Hz, OM3: 985ft (300m) up to 1080p 2 60Hz
    Coax: 689ft (210m) @ 2.97Gbps and 985ft (300m) @ 1.485Gbps (using Belden 1694A cable)
    Note: When installed in an electrically noisy environment, an STP cable must be used. Also, crossconnection reduces the effective distance depending on the grade of twisted cable used.
  • Latency: Zero latency
  • Compression: None (uncompressed)
  • Network Bandwidth: Up to 3Gbps
  • Network Requirement: 10G Ethernet LAN
  • RJ45 Pin Configuration:
  • RJ45 Link:
    Pin 1 ® Pin 2 (T)
    Pin 3 ® Pin 6 (T)
    Pin 4 ® Pin 5 (T)
    Pin 7 ® Pin 8 (T)
  • Cables:
    1 x Duplex multi-mode fiber cable (for MM Fiber version).
    1 x Cat 6a/7 or better twisted pair cables (for UTP version).
  • Power Source: 1 x 12VDC Power Supply included per Transmitter and per Receiver.
  • Power Consumption: 15 watts (max)
  • Temperature Operating: 32° to 104°F Storage: -4° to 185°F
  • Humidity: Up to 95% non-condensing
  • Dimensions: 4.4" x 4.6" x 1.0" (111mm x 120mm x 25mm)
  • Weight: 1.5lbs (0.7kg)
  • Compliance Regulatory: FCC, CE, RoHS Flammability: 94V0

Why not buy this MuxLab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI/ST2110 over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter / Extender RX - MMF today?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES

Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Pictures

Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

Muxlab 500767-RX-MM 3G-SDI over IP Uncompressed Gateway Converter

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below
HDTVSupply.com