Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
Customer Reviews
Home  //  MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver

MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver

MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver
MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver
MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver - Extra Image 1MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver - Extra Image 2MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver - Extra Image 3
MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver
MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver
MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver

Supports HDMI up to 4K/60 on Receiver

Supports audio extract (RX)

1G Ethernet Switch port to connect network devices

Free Shipping & 2-Year MuxLab Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # 500761-RX
Usually ships in 1-2 weeks
Today's Price: $2,099.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver

The AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Extender, Fiber allows HDMI and DisplayPort source equipment supporting up to 4K @ 60Hz resolution to be connected and extended to create a 4K/60 HDMI based Video Wall, Virtual Matrix Switch, and Virtual Splitter arrangements of user configurable size (X by Y) supporting 100's of screens, depending on network bandwidth, utilizing one Receiver for each display in the array. Each Transmitter (500761-TX) and Receiver (500761-RX) can be connected via OM3 multimode fiber cable with dual LC connectors up to 985ft (300m) from a 10Gig Ethernet Switch.

The Transmitter supports 2CH audio insertion and the Receiver supports 2CH audio extraction. The Transmitter and Receiver, each come with a power supply, an IR Emitter and IR Sensor for IR based remote control applications, a wall mount bracket kit for securing the unit to a wall and a 4-pin terminal block connector for RS232 connectivity.

The MuxLab Pro Digital Network Controller (500811) is available to simplify centralized configuration and control, software updates, and allows for management from the MuxLab Control smartphone and tablet App, and third party control Apps.

MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver Features:

  • Supports HDMI up to 4K/60 on Receiver
  • Supports DisplayPort 1.2a up to 4K/60 on Transmitter
  • Uncompressed up to 4K/60 (4:2:0) (zero latency), and light compression visually lossless at (4:4:4) (<1 frame latency)
  • Supports Video Wall, Virtual Switch & Splitter configurations
  • Supports point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to-multipoint applications
  • Transmission up to 985ft (300m) over OM3 multimode fiber
  • Supports audio extract (RX)
  • 1G Ethernet Switch port to connect network devices
  • Supports RS232 and IR transmission for remote control
  • Managed via Pro Digital Network Controller (500811), MuxLab Control App via smartphones and tablets, and 3rd Party control Apps

Why not buy this MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver today?



Specs

MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver

  • Environment: HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2
  • Devices: Blu-Ray, projectors, monitors, TV, PC, laptops, and media servers supporting HDMI.
  • Bandwidth: 594MHz
  • Signals: HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort 1.2a protocol
  • Connectors
    • Connectors per TX and RX:
      • One (1) HDMI receptacle.
      • One (1) DisplayPort connector (TX only).
      • One (1) dual LC multimode fiber connector (for 10GbE port).
      • One (1) RJ45S for Cat 5e/6 unshielded or shielded twisted pair (1GbE port)
      • Two (2) 3.5mm jacks for IR emitter and IR sensor.
      • One (1) 3.5mm jacks for audio insertion/extraction (insert on TX, and extract on RX).
      • One (1) 4-pin terminal block connector for RS232.
      • One (1) 2.1mm power jack (for DC power).
  • Maximum Distance: OM3 Multimode Fiber: 985ft (300m) up to 4K @ 60Hz
  • Latency: No Compression (Zero Latency) up to 4K/60 (4:2:0), and less than one Frame (16ms) @ 4K/60 (4:4:4)
  • Compression: Uncompressed up to 4K/60 (4:2:0), and light compression for 4K/60 (4:4:4) only
  • Network Bandwidth: <10Gbps
  • Network Requirement: 10Gig Network XFI, IEEE 802.3
  • IR Frequency: 38 to 56KHz
  • Fiber Cable: One (1) dual LC multimode fibercable, OM3 or better is required
  • RJ45 Pin Configuration
    • RJ45 Link
      • Pin 1 (R)
      • Pin 2 (T)
      • Pin 3 (R)
      • Pin 6 (T)
      • Pin 4 (R)
      • Pin 5 (T)
      • Pin 7 (R)
      • Pin 8 (T)
  • Power Source
    • Input: 100-240V/1.5A (max) @50-60Hz
    • Output: 12DC @ 3A
    • Includes appropriate power cord
  • Power Consumption: 15.96Watt
  • Temperature
    • Operating: 0˚ to 40˚C
    • Storage: -20˚ to 85˚C
    • Humidity: Up to 95% non-condensing
  • Dimensions: 8.25" x 16.14" x 1.37"(21cm x 14cm x 3.5cm)
  • Weight: 4.06lbs(1.85kg)
  • Compliance
    • Regulatory: FCC, CE, RoHS
    • Flammability: 94V0
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Pictures

Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

OEM

MuxLab 500761-RX AV over IP 4K/60 Uncompressed Fiber Receiver

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com