Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
Customer Reviews
Home  //  MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit

MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit

MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 1MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 2MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 3
MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit


Supports 12G/6G/3G/HD-SDI signals

Supports up to 4K/60 video

Extend transmission up to 6.2mi (10km) over singlemode fiber

Free Shipping & Free 2-Year MuxLab Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # 500713
Usually ships in 1-2 weeks
Today's Price: $1,599.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit

This MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit allows 12G-SDI to be transmitted up to 33,000ft (10km) via a one singlemode fiber cable in a point-to-point configuration at all specified bit rates.

The 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit supports transmission of up to 12 Gbpsof digital video within television broadcasting facilities and between professional video equipment.

Applications

Video production, broadcasting, camcorder, studio-to-studio, post-production, live events, medical imaging displays, mobile video, 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI routing, 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI CCTV, medical imaging.

MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit Features:

  • Supports 12G/6G/3G/HD-SDI signals
  • Supports up to 4K/60 video
  • Extend transmission up to 6.2mi (10km) over singlemode fiber
  • LED diagnostics

Why not buy this MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit today?



Specs

MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit Specification

  • Environment : SDI single coaxial link: 12G, 6G, 3G, HD & SD.
  • Devices : Monitors or any equipment supporting 12G, 6G, 3G, HD & SD single coaxial link
  • Standard supported
  • 12G-SDI : SMPTE ST2082-2; 6G-SDI : SMPTE ST2082-1; 3G-SDI: SMPTE 424M
  • HD-SDI: SMPTE 292M; SD-SDI : SMPTE 259M
  • Bit rates : 11.88Gb/s, 5.94Gb/s, 2.97Gb/s, 1.485Gb/s & 0.27Gb/s (automatic selection).
  • Indicators
    • Power.
    • Signal (signal present).
  • Connectors On each unit
    • One BNC 75ohm female.
    • One duplex LC single-mode fiber connector.
    • One locking power connector, 2mm
  • Typical Distance
    • On coax:
      • 130ft (40m) at 11.88Gb/s
      • 260ft (80m) at 5.94Gb/s,
      • 700ft (210m) at 2.97Gb/s,
    • On fiber:
      • Using single-mode fiber 9/125µm for 1310nm: 33,000ft (10km)
  • Optic link required : Simplex or Duplex SMF fiber 9/125µm with LC connectors
  • Eye safety for laser : Class 1, compliant with IEC60825-1
  • Voltage required : 5 VDC
  • Power Supply Included : Two 100-240V/5 VDC 2A power supplies with interchangeable blades for NA, Europe and UK
  • Power Consumption : 3 Watts (max) per unit
  • Temperature
    • Operating: 0˚ to 40˚C
    • Storage: -20˚ to 60˚C
    • Humidity: 20% to 90% non-condensing
  • Enclosure Type : Black, metal
  • Dimensions
    • Enclosure: 3.2" x 1.9" x 1.1" (8.2cm x 4.8cm x 2.8cm), excluding connectors
    • Shipping box: 10.6" x 6.9" x 3.0" (27.0cm x 17.5cm x 7.6cm)
  • Weight : Shipping box: 1.6lbs (0.7kg)
  • Compliance
    • Regulatory: FCC, CE, RoHS
    • Flammability: 94V0
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Pictures

Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

OEM

MuxLab 500713 12G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com