Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
Customer Reviews
View Cart
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  MuxLab  //  MuxLab Discontinued  //  MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit

MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit

MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 1MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 2MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 3
MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit

Supports 3G-SDI, HD-SDI or SD-SDI over one singlemode fiber optic cable

Transmit: 3G-SDI up to 6.6mi (10km), HD-SDI up to 13.6mi, (21km), or SD-SDI up to 19mi (30km)

LED diagnostics: Power & SDI Signal present indicators

Free Shipping & 2-Year MuxLab Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # 500710
Today's Price: $934.00
Out Of Stock
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit

The MuxLab 500710 - 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit allows one 3G-SDI channel to be transmitted up to 6.6mi (10km) via one singlemode fiber in a point-to-point configuration. The 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit supports transmission of up to 2.97/3.0 Gbps uncompressed, un-encrypted digital video within television facilities and between professional video equipment.

NOTE: This product has been discontinued. See the above SIMILAR Tab for equivalent products or, if not there, call us at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) right now to discuss your needs.

MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit Features:

  • Supports 3G-SDI, HD-SDI or SD-SDI over one singlemode fiber optic cable
  • Transmit: 3G-SDI up to 6.6mi (10km), HD-SDI up to 13.6mi, (21km), or SD-SDI up to 19mi (30km)
  • LED diagnostics: Power & SDI Signal present indicators

Why not buy this MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit today?

Specs

MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit

  • Environment: SDI single link: SD, HD & 3G.
  • Devices: Monitors or any equipment supporting SDI single link.
  • Standard supported: SMPTE 259M (270Mb/s), SMPTE 292M & SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 297-2006
  • Bit rates: 270Mb/s, 1.485Gb/s & 2.97 Gb/s (automatic selection).
  • Indicators: Power & Signal present LED indicators
  • Connectors On each unit
    • One BNC 75 ohm female.
    • One LC Optical fiber connector.
    • One power connector, 2mm.
  • Maximum Distance
    • Coax: 330ft (100 m) on RG59
    • Singlemode fiber
      • 3G: 6.6 mi (10 km)
      • HD: 13.2 mi (21 km)
      • SD: 19 mi (30km )
  • Optic link: One singlemode fiber with an LC connector. Class I laser
  • Power Supply: Two 100-240V/12VDC 6W power supplies with interchangeable blades for NA, Europe and UK.
  • Power Consumption
    • Transmitter: 1.25 Watts
    • Receiver: 1.25 Watts
  • Temperature
    • Operating: 0˚ to 50˚C
    • Storage: -20˚ to 85˚C
    • Humidity: Up to 95% non-condensing
  • Module Enclosure: Black, metal, Size: 3" x 3" x 1" (7.6 x 7.6 x 2.5 cm) excluding connectors.
  • Dimensions: Shipping Package: 8.4" x 6.9" x 2.9" (21.5cm x 17.5cm x 7.5cm)
  • Weight: 2.2lbs (1kg)
  • Compliance
    • Regulatory: FCC/CE*, RoHS
    • Flammability: 94V0
Reviews

Similar

Muxlab 500401 HDMI Extender Kit 110-220V
Muxlab 500401 HDMI Extender Kit 110-220V
Price: $290.00
Today's price: $198.00
(You Save: 32%)
Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Pictures

Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

OEM

MuxLab 500710 3G-SDI SM Fiber Extender Kit

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com
(:MUX-500400)