Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  MuxLab  //  MuxLab Extender  //  MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit

MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit

MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 1MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 2MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit - Extra Image 3
MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit
MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit

Up to 1,000 ft (305m) via a single multimode fiber

IR Control (IR Sensor and IR Emitter included)

Supports RS232

Free Shipping & 2-Year MuxLab Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # 500460
Usually ships in 1-2 weeks
Today's Price: $1,160.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit

The Fiber HDMI extender 4K allows HDMI equipment to be connected up to 1,000 ft (305m) via one (1) multimode fiber strand in a point-to-point configuration depending on resolution. The HDMI extender 4K kit comes with one (1) transmitter, one (1) receiver, IR Sensor (500998), IR Emitter (500999) and two (2) power supplies.

MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit Features:

  • Up to 1,000 ft (305m) via a single multimode fiber
  • IR Control (IR Sensor and IR Emitter included)
  • SC connector for multimode fiber 62.5 um/125 um or 50um/125 um.
  • Supports RS232

Why not buy this MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit today?

Specs

MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit

  • Environment: HDMI 1.3a
  • Devices: DVD, plasma, projectors, monitors, TV, PC, laptops, servers supporting HDMI
  • Transmission: Transparent to the user
  • Bandwidth: 340 MHz
  • Signals: HDMI 1.3a protocol
  • Connectors
    • One (1) HDMI receptacle.
    • One (1) SC Fiber connector.
    • 3.5mm jacks for IR emitter and sensor
    • DB9 Connectors for RS-232 Ports
  • Maximum Distance
    • 1080p60 video may be extended up to 1000 feet (305m), depending of the type of fiber used.
    • 4K (3840 x 2160) 30fps (4:4:4)
    • 4K (3840 x 2160) 60fps (4:2:0)
    • Supports HDCP 1.4 or HDCP 2.2.
    • 100m (300ft) on 62.5/125µm (OM1) multi-mode SC fiber
    • 305m (1000ft) on 50/125µm (OM3) multi-mode SC fiber.
  • Cable: One (1) Multimode fiber 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm cable required
  • Power Supply: Two (2) 110-240V/5VDC power supplies with interchangeable blades
  • Power Consumption
    • Transmitter: 2.7Watt
    • Receiver: 2.3Watt
    Temperature
    • Operating: 0˚ to 40˚C
    • Storage: -20˚ to 85˚C
    • Humidity: Up to 95% non-condensing
    • Enclosure: Steel
    • Dimensions: 4.00"x3.00"x0.876"(10.2x7.6x2.2cm)
    • Weight: 2.0lb(0.9kg)
    • Compliance
      • Regulatory:FCC,CE,RoHS
      • Flammability: 94V0
Software

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Q/A

Pictures

MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

OEM

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

MuxLab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com