Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  KRAMER PRODUCTS  //  Kramer Fiber Products  //  Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher

Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher

Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher
Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher

Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher - Extra Image 1Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher - Extra Image 2Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher - Extra Image 3
Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher
Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher
Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher

Max. Data Rate – 3Gbps

Control – RS–232, RS–485, Ethernet & IR

Looping Genlock Input

Free Shipping & 7-Year Kramer Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, Text, Fax & Email Tech Support

Order Information
2636
Part Number:VS-44FO
Price:$3,295.00
Today's price:$2,636.00 (You Save: 20%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 9,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:


Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher

Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD–SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher is a matrix switcher for 3G HD–SDI video signals over fiber optical cable. The unit can switch any or all inputs to any or all outputs.

Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher

  • Max. Data Rate – 3Gbps.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • Optional SFP Modules – Maximum of 4 can be installed. Minimum of 1 is required.
  • Genlock Looping Input.
  • Selectable Sync Signal Termination.
  • Automatic Reclocking and Equalization.
  • Active Input™ Reporting – Each input button on the front panel automatically lights up when the unit detects a video signal on that input. Red indicates a standard definition (SDI) input signal and blue indicates a high definition (HD–SDI) input signal.

Why not buy this Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher today?




Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher

  • INPUTS: 4 LC connectors for single mode fiber cable
  • OUTPUTS: 4 LC connectors for single mode fiber cable
  • GENLOCK: 1Vpp/75Ω (looping) with termination switch
  • DATA RATE: 3Gbps per channel
  • CONTROLS: Front–panel, RS–232, RS–485, Ethernet, remote infrared
  • OPERATING TEMPERATURE: 0˚ to +40˚C (32˚ to 104˚F)
  • STORAGE TEMPERATURE: –40˚ to +70˚C (–40˚ to 158˚F)
  • HUMIDITY: 10% to 90%, RHL non–condensing
  • POWER CONSUMPTION: Universal, 100–240V AC, 50/60Hz 13VA
  • INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: Power cord, rack "ears" and IR remote control transmitter
  • OPTIONS: SFP–IN/OUT–2KM SFP Fiber Optic Module SM 2km 3G HD–SDI Tx/Rx SFP–IN/OUT–40KM SFP Fiber Optic Module SM 40km 3G HD–SDI Tx/Rx Video SFP supports pathological patterns
  • PRODUCT DIMENSION: 19" x 7.20 x 1U (43.6cm x 18.30cm 4.36cm) W, D, H
  • PRODUCT WEIGHT: 1.7kg (3.6lbs) approx
  • SHIPPING DIMENSION: 55.00cm x 27.60cm x 10.70cm (21.65" x 10.87" x 4.21" ) W, D, H
  • SHIPPING WEIGHT: 2.6kg (5.7lbs) approx







7-Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty


Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Kramer VS-44FO 1x1 to 4x4 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Matrix Switcher

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com