Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Kramer  //  Kramer Fiber Products  //  Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card

Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card

Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card
Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card

Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card - Extra Image 1Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card - Extra Image 2Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card - Extra Image 3
Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card
Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card
Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card

Max. Data Rate - 6.75Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).

System Range - Up to 400m (1310ft) using Multi Mode OM2 fiber.

Connectors - 4 LC optical connectors for R, G, B & clock

Free Shipping & 7-Year Kramer Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, Text, Fax & Email Tech Support

Order Information
2556
Part Number:F610-OUT8-F64
Price:$3,195.00
Today's price:$2,556.00 (You Save: 20%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 9,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:


Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI over Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card

Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI over Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card is an eight-channel DVI over 4LC fiber output card for the VS-6464 Series Modular Multi-Format Digital Matrix Switchers. The F610-OUT8-F64 outputs eight DVI over 4LC fiber signals from the chassis.

Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI over Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card Features:

  • Max. Data Rate - 6.75Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).
  • System Range - Up to 400m (1310ft) using Multi Mode OM2 fiber.
  • Compatibility - Kramer 610R/T detachable optical transmitter and receiver over LC optical cable.
  • Fiber Optics - Multi-mode fiber optic cable with 4 simplex or 2 duplex LC fiber connectors.
  • Connectors - 4 LC optical connectors for R, G, B & clock.

Why not buy this Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI over Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card today?




Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI over Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card Specs:

  • INPUTS: 8 4LC ports
  • BANDWIDTH PER CHANNEL: 1.65Gbps
  • TOTAL BANDWIDTH: 6.75Gbps
  • MAXIMUM RANGE: 400m (1310ft) using Multi Mode OM2 fiber
  • POWER CONSUMPTION: 13W
  • 3D PASS THROUGH: Not supported
  • OPERATING TEMPERATURE: 0˚ to +40˚C (32˚ to 104˚F)
  • STORAGE TEMPERATURE: -40˚ to +70˚C (-40˚ to 158˚F)
  • HUMIDITY: 10% to 90%, RHL non-condensing
  • STANDARD COMPLIANCE: DVI 1.0
  • SAFETY REGULATORY COMPLIANCE: CE, FCC








7-Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty



Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Kramer F610-OUT8-F64 8-Channel DVI Ultra Reach 4LC Fiber Output Card

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com