Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  KRAMER PRODUCTS  //  Kramer Cables & Connectors  //  Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 1Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 2Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 3
Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable



Lengths - 328' 100.00(M), SC Connectors

Transparent Jacket, Audio - E

Free Shipping & 1-Year Kramer Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, Text, Fax & Email Tech Support

Order Information
130.4
Part Number:C-SC-SC-OM3-328
Price:$163.00
Today's price:$130.40 (You Save: 20%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
63,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 7,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:


Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable is a two-channel HDMI output card for the VS-1616 Series Modular Multi-Format Digital Matrix Switchers. The HH-OUT2-F16 outputs two HDMI signals from the chassis.

Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable

  • Quality Construction - Developed for 10Gbps standards. 850nm OM3 multi-mode fiber in a flexible transparent PVC outer jacket of 0.9mm (0.035in) diameter.
  • Numerous Applications - Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long-distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber.

Why not buy this Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable today?




Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable

  • Fiber spec : Multimode
  • OM3 50/125 µm Optical Fiber
  • Operating Wavelength: 850nm
  • O.D: 0.9±0.05mm
  • Material: PVC
  • Color: Transparent
  • Weight (KG/Km): 0.9
  • Bending Radius (CM): Long Term-20xO.D, Short Term-10xO.D
  • Attenuation (dB/km): <3.5 @850nm, <1.5 @1300nm
  • Bandwidth (MHz*km): ≥1500 @850nm, ≥500 @1300nm
  • Temperature: -20˚c ~+60˚c








1-Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty



Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Kramer C-SC-SC-OM3-328 OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com