Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  Kramer  //  Other Kramer Products  //  Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver

Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver

Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver
Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver
Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver - Extra Image 1Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver - Extra Image 2Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver - Extra Image 3
Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver
Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver
Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver

Compact, plug & play HDMI optical transmitter

Multi-mode or single-mode fiber

Video resolution - Up to 4K@60 (4:4:4)

Up to 33km ultra-reach extension

Free Shipping & Free 7-Year Kramer Warranty

Part # 675R
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $580.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver

Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver is a high-performance HDMI fiber receiver for ultra-reach extension of 4K60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI signals over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic. 675R receives the transmitted optical signal from a compatible transmitter and converts it to an HDMI signal.

Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver Features:

  • High Performance Standard Fiber Extender - HDMI fiber transmitter for providing ultra-reach signals over either multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber infrastructures, using Kramer pluggable OSP SFP+ units. Near-zero latency video chroma sub-sampling conversion technology, is employed to auto-adapt above 10G HDMI signals to 10G optical link signal data-rate.
    Note: To ensure specified performance, support, and warranty of this product, use only Kramer's certified hi-performance OSP SFP+ pluggable optical units.
  • HDMI Signal Extension - HDCP 2.2 compliant and supports up to 18G (6G per channel) data rate, LPCM 7.1, Dolby True HD, and DTS-HD as specified in HDMI 2.0.
  • I-EDIDPro™ Kramer Intelligent EDID Processing™ - Intelligent EDID handling, processing and pass-through algorithm that ensures Plug and Play operation for HDMI source and display systems.
  • Cost-Effective Maintenance - Status LED indicators for power, source, sink, and fiber link connections detection facilitate easy local troubleshooting.
  • Easy Installation - DigiTOOLS® rack mountable fan-less enclosure enables side-by-side mounting of 3 units in a 1U rack space with the recommended rack adapter.

Why not buy this Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver today?

Specs

Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver Specifications:

  • INPUTS: Fiber Optic: On LC connector(s)
  • OUTPUTS: HDMI: On a female HDMI connector
  • PORTS: USB: On a female micro USB connector
  • Video Max Bandwidth: 18Gbps
  • Video Max Resolution: 4096x2160@60Hz 4K@60 (4:4:4)
  • Video Compliance: HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2
  • Extension Line Optical Fiber: Multi-mode (MM) or single-mode (SM)
  • Extension Line Optical Module: Kramer 10Gbps SFP+ IEEE 802.3ae compliant modules (not included)
  • MULTI-MODE LINE: Compliance: G.651.1 OFNR fiber, Max Reach over OM3 MM Fiber: 3km (1.8 miles)
  • Singel-Mode Line Compliance: G.652D OFNR fiber
  • Singel-Mode Line Max Reach over OS1 SM Fiber: 33km (20.5 miles)
  • USER INTERFACE: Indicators: Source detection, sink detection, optical link and power LEDs
  • Power Consumption: 12V DC, 220mA
  • Power Source: 12V DC, 2A
  • Operating Temperature: 0˚ to +40˚C (32˚ to 104˚F)
  • Storage Temperature: -40˚ to +70˚C (-40˚ to 158˚F)
  • Humidity: 10% to 90%, RHL non-condensing
  • Safety: CE, UL
  • Environmental: RoHs, WEEE
  • Size: Tool
  • Type: Aluminum
  • Cooling: Convection ventilation
  • Accessories Included: Power adapter, power cord, mounting bracket set
  • PRODUCT DIMENSION: 12.00cm x 7.15cm x 2.44cm (4.72" x 2.81" x 0.96" ) W, D, H
  • PRODUCT WEIGHT: 0.2kg (0.5lbs) approx.
  • SHIPPING DIMENSION: 15.70cm x 12.00cm x 8.70cm (6.18" x 4.72" x 3.43" ) W, D, H
  • SHIPPING WEIGHT: 0.7kg (1.6lbs) approx.

Why not buy this Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver today?

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Why not buy this Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver today?

Manuals

Kramer 675R Data Sheet

Kramer 675R User Manual

Why not buy this Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver today?

Warranty

7-Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty

Pictures

Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an Kramer Product

Why not buy this Kramer VP-61XL 6x1 Computer Graphics Video & Stereo Audio Switcher today?

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

Kramer 675R 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Receiver

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com