Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
Customer Reviews
View Cart
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Kramer  //  Discontinued Kramer Products  //  Discontinued Kramer Products - 1  //  Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver

Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver

Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver
Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver
Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver - Extra Image 1Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver - Extra Image 2Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver - Extra Image 3
Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver
Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver
Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver

Max. Data Rate – 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel)

HDCP Compliant

Multimode fiber

Free Shipping & Free 7-Year Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Part # 671R
Today's Price: $1,495.00
Out Of Stock
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber Optic Receiver

This Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber Optic Receiver is a high–performance fiber optic receiver for DVI signals. The unit receives an optical signal that is transmitted over one single fiber optic cable from the 671T and converts it back to a DVI signal.

NOTE: This product has been discontinued. See the above SIMILAR Tab for equivalent products or, if not there, call us at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) right now to discuss your needs.

Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber Optic Receiver

  • Max. Data Rate – 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).
  • HDCP Compliant.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • EDID PassThru – Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
  • HDMI Support – Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS–HD.
  • 3D Pass–Through.
  • Laser Standards Compliance – IEC 60825–1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • Output – DVI–D signal (on a DVI–I connector).
  • System Range – 1700m (5570ft).
  • Cable – Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
  • Compact DigiTOOLS® – 3 units can be rack mounted side–by–side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK–3T rack adapter.

Why not buy this Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber Optic Receiver today?

Specs

Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 over Ultra–Reach MM Fiber Optic Receiver

  • INPUTS: 1 optical connector
  • OUTPUTS: DVI connector
  • MAX. DATA RATE: 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel)
  • EXTENSION LIMIT: 2000m (>6560 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p
  • INSERTION LOSS FROM TRANSMITTER TO RECEIVER: Must not exceed 10dB
  • FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable
  • INDICATOR LEDS: Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs
  • POWER CONSUMPTION: 5V DC, 400mA
  • INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits
  • OPTIONS: RK–3T 19" rack adapter. DVI/DVI male–to–male cable
  • PRODUCT DIMENSION: 12.00cm x 7.15cm x 2.44cm (4.72" x 2.81" x 0.96" ) W, D, H
  • PRODUCT WEIGHT: 0.2kg (0.4lbs) approx
  • SHIPPING DIMENSION: 23.20cm x 12.00cm x 8.90cm (9.13" x 4.72" x 3.50" ) W, D, H
  • SHIPPING WEIGHT: 0.5kg (1.1lbs) approx
Reviews

Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Warranty

7-Year Warranty
Click Here for Product Warranty

Pictures

Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an Kramer Product

Why not buy this Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver today?

OEM

Kramer 671R 4K60 4:2:0 DVI HDCP 2.2 Ultra-Reach Fiber Optic Receiver

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com
(:KRAMER-671R)