Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Aurora  //  Fiber Extenders  //  Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender
Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender - Extra Image 1Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender - Extra Image 2Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender - Extra Image 3
Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender
Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender
Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender




Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

Extends up to 320ft.(100m) with true DDC connection

Free Shipping & 3-Year Aurora Multimedia Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, Text, Fax & Email Tech Support

Order Information
Part Number:HDX-HDMI
Price:$599.00
Availability:Contact us for availability
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 9,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support



Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

The HDMI fiber optic extender is an ideal use for high definition multimedia. It is a perfect device to This device is HDPC complaint and features true DDC lines. The LC connectors of this extender are connected to separate HDMI transmission and reception boxes.

NOTE: This product has been discontinued. See the above SIMILAR Tab for equivalent products or, if not there, call us at 800-841-9238 right now to discuss your needs.

The HDMI extender supports a resolution up to UXGA at 60Hz, HDTV signal up to 1080p and can carry uncompressed digital video and audio signal up to a range of 320ft with the true DDC connection.

Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Features:

  • Corresponds to T.M.D.S. signal.
  • Optimized for high definition multimedia (HDCP Compliant and true DDC line).
  • Supports high resolutions up to UXGA(1,600*1,200)@60Hz, HDTV signal up to 1080p.
  • Separate HDMI transmission and reception boxes are connected with LC connectors.
  • Ideal to run through small conduits or small openings as the transmitter and receiver are detachable from the cables (requires only 1/2 inch opening).
  • Carry uncompressed digital video and audio signal.
  • External 12V power supply adapter included.
  • Extends up to 320ft.(100m) with true DDC connection.

Note: All Aurora Multimedia items are noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Why not buy this Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender today?




Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender Specifications:

  • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
  • Data Rate: 1.6Gbps(single link)
  • Connector Type: HDMI "A? type / LC / RJ-45 Connector
  • Audio sampling rate: up to 24bit /192KHZ
  • Optical source: 850nm Vcsel
  • Supporting Graphic Resolution: Up to UXGA(1,600 * 1,200)@60Hz, HDTV signal 1080p/320ft.(100m)
  • Power Supply: DC 12V, 3A Adapter
  • Power Consumption: Transmitter 1.1 Watts (Max.) Receiver 0.83 Watts (Max.)









Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Aurora Multimedia HDX-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com

(:|4K-HDMI-CABLES|)