Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Avenview  //  Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers

Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers

Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers
Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers

Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers - Extra Image 1Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers - Extra Image 2Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers - Extra Image 3
Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers
Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers
Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers



Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers

High Speed and long distance transmission by SC type Multi-Mode single fiber

Free Shipping & 3-Year Avenview Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TExT, FAx & Email Tech Support

Order Information
1975.5
Part Number:FO-VGA-DVI
Price:$2,195.00
Today's price:$1,975.50 (You Save: 10%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 9,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:


Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers

The Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers extends VGA signals and converts them into DVI signals at 1920 x 1200, at a distance of 1,650' (500 m) away from the host by TMDS analog signal transmission using only 1 SC-type fiber optic cable. The VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber SET includes both a VGA to DVI converter or extender and a receiver.

The FO-VGA-DVI extender consists of both VGA to DVI converters with local outputs and a FO-DVI-1000M-EMI-R receiver, which offers a solution for applications where VGA signals need to be converted to DVI and transmitted over long distances.

Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers Features:

  • Automatic detection of the input signal and SOG
  • Standard VGA plug on Transmitter, DVI plug on Receiver and SC Fiber connector
  • DVI 1.0 compliant
  • High Speed and long distance transmission by SC type Multi-Mode single fiber
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted by a single Multi-Mode optical Fiber
  • External power supply
  • Supports up to WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution

Why not buy this Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers today?




Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers Specifications:

  • Input Signal:
    • PC: Up to 1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz (165 MHz)
    • TV (HD): up to 1080p 60 Hz
  • Input Connector: VGA D-Sub (15 pin)
  • Output Connector: SC Type Fiber Optic, DVI-I
  • Power: 12 VDC, 1.5 A
  • Supported Resolution and Distance: WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 1,650' (500 m)
  • Optical Source: 850 nm VCSEL
  • Converter: O/E: PIN photo diode
  • Fiber type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 SC multi-mode fiber, SC fiber
  • Operating Temperature: 32 to 122˚F (0 to 50˚C)
  • Storage Temperature: -4 to 158˚F (-20 to 70˚C)
  • Relative Humidity: 10 to 80%
  • Power Supply: 3 to 12 V









Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Avenview FO-VGA-DVI VGA to DVI Extender over Fiber with Receivers

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com