Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Avenview  //  Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 1Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 2Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 3
Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

HDCP compliant

Compatible with hdmi 2.0

Consistent external power supply

Free Shipping & 3 Year Avenview Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Order Information
Part Number:FO-HDM4K-XX-MM
Price:$1,094.00
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
63,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 7,600 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 7,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:


Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

This Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable extends HDMI 2.0 digital signals up to 40 meters (130 feet) and supports up to 4K@60Hz (4096x2160) resolution. The fiber optic cable structure allows this 4K extender to transmit at high speed over long distance. It is available in multiple lengths, from 10 meters to 40 meters (130 feet).

The FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K series extender comes with a transmitter and a receiver. The transmitter is connected to a 4K source via HDMI connector, and converts the audio/video signal to transmit it across the fiber optic cable. The receiver then decodes the data to the connected 4K display via HDMI. The FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K will auto detect the display resolution and will adjust the output accordingly.

The FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI fiber optic extender supports HDCP (High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection). The High Bit Rate (HBR) fiber optic cable assembly supports a data transfer rate up to 18.0Gbps.

The FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K series fiber optic cable extender has a hot plug detection signal that is transmitted by a 1CH multi-mode fiber. This fiber optic cable extender is perfect for extending video and audio from your PC to a display over a long distance while still being able to maintain a clear image and sound.

Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber;
  • Compatible with hdmi 2.0;
  • HBR (High Bit Rate) Cable Assembly (up to 5.4 Gbs Data Rate/Line);
  • Supports up to 4K@60Hz (4096x2160) resolution;
  • Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1CH multi-mode fiber
  • HDCP compliant;
  • MMF optical fiber /copper hybrid cable structure.
  • Consistent external power supply.

Why not buy this Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable today?




Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

  • Model: FO-HDM4K-XX-MM (Transmitter) | FO-HDM4K-XX-MM (Receiver)
  • Description: HDMI fiber Optic Transmitter | HDMI fiber Optic Receiver
  • Supported Resolutions:
    • 4K (4096x2160) 256:135 @60Hz and UHD 16:9 (3860 x 2160) @ 40 meters (max) (130 feet)
    • WQXGA (2560x1600)@60Hz and 1080p (1920x1080)@60Hz
  • Input/Output Signal: HDMI Signal 2.0
  • Video Bandwidth: 18.0Gbps
  • Data Rate: 5.4Gbs
  • Electrical Connector: 20 pin Displayport plug
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 2.95" x 1.0" x 0.8" | 2.16" x 1.0" x 0.8"
  • Power Supply: TBA
  • Power Consumption: 1.39W
  • Optical Source: 850nm VCSEl
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo Diode
  • Cable Type: Optical Hybrid + Copper
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 µm Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated fiber
  • Operating Temperature: 0~40˚C [32~104˚F]
  • Storage Temperature: -20~60˚C [-4~140˚F]
  • Relative Humidity: 20~90% RH [no condensation]







Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Avenview FO-HDM4K-XX-MM 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com