Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
SHOP BY BRAND  //  Government Purchase Programs  //  Buy These Brands with SEWP Using HDTV Supply  //  Avenview  //  Avenview Extenders  //  Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender

Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender

Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender
Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender
Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender - Extra Image 1Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender - Extra Image 2Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender - Extra Image 3
Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender
Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender
Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender



Dolby Vision, 3D Support

High Bandwidth Support over 18Gbps

EDID Management and EDID emulate

Free Shipping & 3-Year Avenview Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TExT, FAx & Email Tech Support

Part # FO-HDM2-T4K-SET
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $1,495.00
.GOV & .MIL & .EDU & B2B Sales Price:
Extend 3 YR Warranty to 5 YRS @ $96:
Ask Our WolfPack Experts

Features

Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender w/ (IR/RS232/ARC) over Dual LC Fiber Optic cable OM3

Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender w/ (IR/RS232/ARC) over Dual LC Fiber Optic cable OM3 has been designed to extend 4K@60Hz 18GBPS Content over 300 Meters using Multimode fiber and up to 2KM using Single Mode Fiber. This unit includes two (2) units: Sender unit (TX) FO-HDM2-T4K-S and Receiver unit (RX) FO-HDM2-T4K-R.

The FO-HDM2-T4K-SET supports 4K 18 Gbps Content from source to Display. Video resolution supported is 4K@60 Hz (4096x2160), 4k2k@60 (UHD 3840x2160) , 3D and full HD 1080p@60 Hz. The slim box type design can be easily installed in any environment, behind the monitor and rack mounted on a rack shelf; this compact design gives the installer and user a complete solution with the new trends in rack-mounted 4K sources streaming, network connected devices and new demand for Smart TV, ultra HD monitors,, and content.

The FO-HDM2-T4K-SET finds its way into market sectors such as Medical, Education, command & control environments and any long distance extension application.

Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender w/ (IR/RS232/ARC) over Dual LC Fiber Optic cable OM3 Features:

  • Support HDMI 2.0(a/b), HDCP 2.2 (& backward compatible)
  • High Bandwidth Support over 18Gbps
  • Resolution up to 4K60 4:4:4 DCI/UHD(4096x2160/3840x2160)
  • Support HDR, HDR10+ and HLG (HDR 10 & 12 Bit)
  • Dolby Vision, 3D Support
  • Down-scaling for mixed systems 4K to1080P
  • EDID Management and EDID emulate
  • Built-In 4K & HD Test Patterns for troubleshooting Tx and Rx
  • Audio Extraction-Toslink Multichannel, ARC (Toslink or HDMI)
  • Supports uncompressed PCM 2-Ch., LPCM 5.1 & 7.1, Dolby
  • Digital, DTS, Dolby TrueHD, DTS HD-Master, Atmos(On HDMI)
  • Bi Directional IR Passthrough, RS-232, CEC Pass Through
  • Single LC Connector Type
  • Removable/changeable SFP for even longer distances
  • 300m (1000ft) on full 4K (Multi-mode OM3 & OM2)
  • 2km (1.25 Miles) on full 4K (Single-mode Fiber)

Why not buy this Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender w/ (IR/RS232/ARC) over Dual LC Fiber Optic cable OM3 today?

Specs

Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender w/ (IR/RS232/ARC) over Dual LC Fiber Optic cable OM3 Specifications:

  • Input Video Port: HDMI Type A
  • Input Video Type: HDMI 2.0
  • Input Resolution: Upto UHD 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 w/ HDR
  • Output Video Port: HDMI Type A
  • Output Video Type: HDMI 2.0
  • Output Resolution: Upto UHD 4K@60Hz 4:4:4 w/ HDR
  • Input Audio Port: Toslink
  • Output Audio Port: Toslink
  • Communication: 2x 3.5mm Jack Bi-Directional IR, 1x Pheonix Connector RS-232
  • Power Supply: 12V 1 A DC
  • Dimensions: 130mm x 20mm x 84mm (L x W x H)
  • Weight: 175g
Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Pictures

Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an Avenview Product

Why not buy this Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender today?

Government

United States Governments SEWP program


This product may be eligible to be purchased through the United States Governments SEWP program, similar to their GSA program.

The NASA SEWP (Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement) provides the latest in Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Audio-Visual (AV) products and services for all Federal Agencies and their approved contractors.

If you are a government agency and want to see whether HDTV Supply has this product in the SEWP database go to our our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions, LLC to allow you to maybe order this product from the United States Governments SEWP program. It is very easy to place your order, go to the link above and enter HDTV Supply and there you will see a list of part numbers of what we currently have. If you do not see it than give us a call at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) and we may be able to enter it.

RedHawk IT Solutions


Our SEWP Contract Holder RedHawk IT Solutions partner has the following credentials:
  • DUNS: 801957023
  • TIN: 260452583
  • CAGE: 4TBM6
Their SEWP Federal Contracts are:
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD38B
  • Group: Group B_SDVOSB
  • NAICS: 541519
and
  • SEWP Contract Number: NNG15SD88B
  • Group: Group C
  • NAICS: 541519
The SEWP Program Office manages a suite of government-wide IT products and services contracts that enable NASA and all Federal Agencies to achieve their missions and strategic initiatives by providing streamlined access to critical technologies and solutions. The Program provides best value for the Federal Government and American taxpayer through innovative procurement processes, premier customer service and outreach, acquisition insight, and partnership with Government entities and Industry.

For a complete listing of HDTV Supply products from us, or our other vendors, call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722).

Avenview FO-HDM2-T4K-SET 4K@60Hz HDR HDMI Extender

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com