Welcome to HDTVSupply.com

FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV NeedsFree Support at 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)
TEXT Us Using an App @ 805-409-0208
Home  //  Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M

Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M

Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M
Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M

Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M - Extra Image 1Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M - Extra Image 2Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M - Extra Image 3
Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M
Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M
Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M



4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber

MMF optical fiber /copper hybrid cable structure

Free Shipping & Free 3-Year Avenview Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TEXT, FAX & Email Tech Support

Order Information
Part Number:FO-DP4K-10-MM
.GOV & .MIL & .EDU & B2B Sales Price:
Extend 3 YR Warranty to 5 YRS @ $68:
Price:$849.00
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 9,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:
Show All Tabs

Features

Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M

Avenview's FO-DP4K-10-MM 4K series fiber optic cable extends DisplayPort 1.2 digital signals up to 40 meters (130 feet) and supports up to 4K@60Hz (4096x2160) resolution. The fiber optic cable structure allows this 4K extender to transmit at high speed over long distance. It is available in multiple lengths, from 10 meters to 40 meters (130 feet).

The FO-DP4K-10-MM 4K series extender comes with a transmitter and a receiver. The transmitter is connected to a 4K source via DisplayPort connector, and converts the audio/video signal to transmit it across the fiber optic cable. The receiver then decodes the data to the connected 4K display via DisplayPort. The FO-DP4K-10-MM 4K will auto detect the display resolution and will adjust the output accordingly.

The FO-DP4K-10-MM 4K DisplayPort fiber optic extender supports DPCP (Display-Port Content Protection) and HDCP (High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection). The High Bit Rate (HBR) fiber optic cable assembly supports a data transfer rate up to 5.4Gbs.

The FO-DP4K-10-MM 4K series fiber optic cable extender has a hot plug detection signal that is transmitted by a 1CH multi-mode fiber. This fiber optic cable extender is perfect for extending video and audio from your PC to a display over a long distance while still being able to maintain a clear image and sound.

Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M Features:

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber;
  • Compatible with Displayport standard v1.2a;
  • HBR (High Bit Rate) Cable Assembly (up to 5.4 Gbs Data Rate);
  • Supports up to 4K@60Hz (4096x2160) resolution;
  • Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1CH multi-mode fiber - DPCP & HDCp compliant( HDCp are not part of the Displayport standard);
  • MMF optical fiber /copper hybrid cable structure.

Why not buy this Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M today?



Specs

Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M Specifications:

  • Model: FO-DP4K-XX-MM (Transmitter) | FO-DP4K-XX-MM (Receiver)
  • Description: Displayport fiber Optic Transmitter | Displayport fiber Optic Receiver
  • Supported Resolutions: 4K (4096x2160) 256:135 @60Hz and UHD 16:9 (3860 x 2160) @ 40 meters (130 feet) WQXGA (2560x1600)@60Hz and 1080p (1920x1080)@60Hz
  • Input/Output Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.2a
  • Video Bandwidth: 21.6Gbps
  • Data Rate: 5.4Gbs
  • Electrical Connector: 20 pin Displayport plug
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 2.95" x 1.0" x 0.8" | 2.16" x 1.0" x 0.8"
  • Power Supply: TBA
  • Power Consumption: 0.3W | 1.39W
  • Optical Source: 850nm VCSEl
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo Diode
  • Cable Type: Optical Hybrid + Copper
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 µm Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated fiber
  • Operating Temperature: 0~40˚C [32~104˚F]
  • Storage Temperature: -20~60˚C [-4~140˚F]
  • Relative Humidity: 20~90% RH [no condensation]
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

3D

Q/A

Pictures

Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:
Software

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an Avenview Product

Why not buy this Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M today?

OEM

Avenview FO-DP4K-10-MM 4k DisplayPort cable over Fiber Optic - 10M

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com