Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722) for Free Lifetime Tech Support or Product Suggestions
Cart
Home  //  PRODUCTS  //  FIBER OPTIC DEVICES  //  DISPLAYPORT FIBER CABLES  //  Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 1Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 2Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 3
Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable

High speed and long distance transmission by optical system

Compatible with DisplayPort standard v1.1a

DPCD compliant (Does not support HDCP mode)

Free Shipping & 3-Year Avenview Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TExT, FAx & Email Tech Support

Part # FO-DP-300-EMI
Usually ships the same business day
Today's Price: $1,999.00
Ask Our WolfPack Experts
Customer Reviews 100% Positive Feedback

Features

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet)

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI, DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic is designed to let digital flat panel display extend around 1000 meters (3,3000 feet) away from host based on DisplayPort-1.1a standard by optical transmission technology. Its small package and transmit up to four video and one low-speed lane, while simultaneously receiving one low-speed signal, all on one multimode fiber.

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet) Features:

  • High speed and long distance transmission by optical system
  • Compatible with DisplayPort standard v1.1a
  • Main Link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1 channel multi-mode optical fiber
  • External Power Supply
  • DPCD compliant (Does not support HDCP mode)

Why not buy this Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet) today?

Specs

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet) Specifications:

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

UNITS

FO-DP-300-EMI (Transmitter)

FO-DP-300-EMI (Receiver)

UNIT DESCRIPTION

DisplayPort Extender Transmitter

DisplayPort Extender Receiver

INPUT SIGNAL

DisplayPort Signal v1.1a

OUTPUT SIGNAL

DisplayPort Signal v1.1a

VIDEO BANDWIDTH

3.5Gbps / Channel

SUPPORTED RESOLUTION & DISTANCE


up to WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 1000 meters (3,300 feet)

OPTICAL CONVERTOR

850nm, 4 Ch Transmit OSA
911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL
980nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode

850nm, 4 Ch Receive OSA
911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL
980nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode

DVI CONNECTOR

20 pin DisplayPort Plug

OPTICAL CONNECTOR

1 SC Connector (Female)

FIBER TYPE

50/125 µ Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated

DIMENSIONS (L x W x H)

2.91" x 1.30" x 0.45"

ENVIRONMENTAL

OPERATING TEMPERATURE

32˚ ~ 104˚F (0˚ to 50˚C)

STORAGE TEMPERATURE

-4˚ ~ 140˚F (-20˚ ~ 70˚C)

RELATIVE HUMIDITY

20~90% RH (no condensation)

Software

Accessories

4K HDMI CABLES
4K HDMI CABLES
Reviews

Similar

Make Offer

Videos

Q/A

Pictures

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable
Ask a Question

Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable or Call 833-WOLFPACK (833-965-3722)

Your email:
Your question:
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions
Reasons To Buy an Avenview Product

Why not buy this Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable today?

OEM

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender Fiber Optic Cable

Scroll Left & Right To See 20 Of Your Recently Viewed Items Below

Customer Reviews
100% Positive Feedback
HDTVSupply.com