Welcome to HDTVSupply.com FREE CONSULTATION: Call For Advice To Solve Your AV Needs Free Lifetime Live Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Avenview  //  Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 1Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 2Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable - Extra Image 3
Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable




Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber

Compatible with Displayport standard v1.2a

Free Shipping & 3-Year Avenview Warranty

Free Lifetime Telephone, CHAT, TExT, FAx & Email Tech Support

Order Information
1300
Part Number:FO-DP4K-XX-MM
Price:$1,500.00
Today's price:$1,300.00 (You Save: 13%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Same Day Shipping
Live U.S. TEXT Support
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
65,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 8,400 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Choose From Over 9,000 Items
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support

Quantity:


Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

Avenviews FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K series fiber optic cable extends DisplayPort 1.2 digital signals up to 40 meters (130 feet) and supports up to 4K@60Hz (4096x2160) resolution. The fiber optic cable structure allows this 4K extender to transmit at high speed over long distance. It is available in multiple lengths, from 10 meters to 40 meters (130 feet).

The FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K series extender comes with a transmitter and a receiver. The transmitter is connected to a 4K source via DisplayPort connector, and converts the audio/video signal to transmit it across the fiber optic cable. The receiver then decodes the data to the connected 4K display via DisplayPort. The FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K will auto detect the display resolution and will adjust the output accordingly.

The FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort fiber optic extender supports DPCP (Display-Port Content Protection) and HDCP (High-bandwidth Digital Content Protection). The High Bit Rate (HBR) fiber optic cable assembly supports a data transfer rate up to 5.4Gbs.

The FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K series fiber optic cable extender has a hot plug detection signal that is transmitted by a 1CH multi-mode fiber. This fiber optic cable extender is perfect for extending video and audio from your PC to a display over a long distance while still being able to maintain a clear image and sound.

Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable Features:

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber
  • Compatible with Displayport standard v1.2a;
  • HBR (High Bit Rate) Cable Assembly (up to 5.4 Gbs Data Rate);
  • Supports up to 4K@60Hz (4096x2160) resolution;
  • Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1CH multi-mode fiber - DPCP & HDCp compliant( HDCp are not part of the Displayport standard);
  • MMF optical fiber /copper hybrid cable structure.

Why not buy this Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable today




Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable Specifications:

Model
FO-DP4K-XX-MM (Transmitter) | FO-DP4K-XX-MM (Receiver)
Description
Displayport fiber Optic Transmitter | Displayport fiber Optic Receiver
Supported Resolutions
4K (4096x2160) 256:135 @60Hz and UHD 16:9 (3860 x 2160) @ 40 meters (130 feet)


WQXGA (2560x1600)@60Hz and 1080p (1920x1080)@60Hz
Input/Output Signal
DisplayPort Signal v1.2a
Video Bandwidth
21.6Gbps
Data Rate
5.4Gbs
Electrical Connector
20 pin Displayport plug
Dimensions (L X W X H)
2.95“ X 1.0“ X 0.8“ | 2.16“ X 1.0“ X 0.8“
Power Supply
TBA
Power Consumption
0.3W | 1.39W
Optical Source
850nm VCSEl
O/E Converter
PIN photo Diode
Cable Type
Optical Hybrid + Copper
Fiber Type
50/125 m Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated fiber
Operating Temperature
0~40˚ C [32~104˚ F]
Storage Temperature
-20~60˚ C [-4~140˚ F]
Relative Humidity
20~90% RH (no condensation)









Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:



Avenview FO-DP4K-XX-MM 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber Optic Cable

Recently Viewed Items

HDTVSupply.com