Welcome to HDTV Supply KISS YOUR HIGH DEFINITION PROBLEMS GOODBYE Free Lifetime Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Shinybow  //  ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT
ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT




ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

Order Information
Part Number:SB-6531-KIT
Price:$495.00
Today's price:$339.95 (You Save: 31%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
Choose From Over 4,000 Items
60,000+ Happy Customers
Over 6,800 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Free Lifetime Tech Support

Quantity:


ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

The SB-6531KIT from ShinyBow is a 4K UHD HDMI extender kit that is used for extension of 4K/2K HDMI signals using a multi-mode fiber optic cable. This extender kit comes with compact sized transmitter and receiver units that connect to the HDMI ports of the source and output devices. The transmitter features a Male HDMI port, which connects to the source device, and a Female optical connector that serves as the output. It accepts signals from the source, converts them into optical signals and sends it over the fiber optic cable connected to it.

The receiver unit has the same Female optical connector and Male HDMI connector. The optical connector accepts signals transmitted over the cable, converts them into HDMI signals and sends them to the output display via the HDMI port. This extension kit allows transmission of 4K (UHD) up to a maximum distance of 984 feet (300M) and can be used for various applications, including digital projection systems, HDTV streaming, HDMI to fiber conversion and more.

ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT Features:

  • Extend HDMI Signals up to 984ft (300M) Over Multimode Fiber
  • Ultra HD 4K2K & Full HDTV Video Resolutions up to 720p/1080i/1080p@60Hz
  • Fully Uncompressed Video & Audio Provides Zero Loss of Quality
  • Supports True DDC/EDID/HDCP Transmission Over Fiber
  • Video Over (2) Multimode Fibers
  • Miniature form factor for ease of use and installation
  • Device power from USB port (500mA)

Why not buy this ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT tody?




ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT Specifications:

  • Resolution: up to 4K2K & 1080p@60Hz
  • Connector: HDMI Male Plug
  • Protocol: DDC/EDID/HDCP Capable
  • Dimension (HxWxD): 2.60 x 0.94 x 0.43 in
  • Power Consumption: +5VDC@0.3A
  • LED Indicator: Power/Link
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to +60°C
  • Humidity: 0 to 95% RH, Non-Condensing
  • Fiber Optic Type: Multimode
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Connector: LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Uses Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM1, Multi-Mode, Duplex (62.5/125 Type)

ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT Contents:

  • SB-6531T HDMI to Fiber Transmitter
  • SB-6531R Fiber to HDMI Receiver
  • (2) 3 feet, USB 2.0 A Male to Micro 5pin Male power cables
  • (1) 16 Inch, USB 2.0 A Male to Micro 5pin Male power cable
  • 5VDC USB power supply












Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:


ShinyBow 4K UHD HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Fiber Optic 984ft (300M) Extender KIT

Recently Viewed Items