Welcome to HDTV Supply KISS YOUR HIGH DEFINITION PROBLEMS GOODBYE Free Lifetime Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208

DVI Extender

DVI Extender
DVI Extender

DVI Fiber Extender

WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz to 500M (1,650ft)

SXGA (1280 x 1024) @ 60Hz to 1,000M (3,300ft)

Order Information
Part Number:DSL
Today's price:$649.95 (You Save: 30%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
Choose From Over 4,000 Items
60,000+ Happy Customers
Over 6,800 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Free Lifetime Tech Support


HDTV Supplys DVI Extender is a transmitter and receiver pair that transmits a single channel of DVI video up to WUXGA and two audio channels over one single mode fiber. The DVI Extenders all digital encoding delivers noise-free transmissions that retain all of their initial parameters, regardless of fiber optic cable attenuation.

DVI Extender Features:

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • Corresponding to T.M.D.S signal (single link)
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted over optical fiber
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC
  • Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Optic fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Pixel Clock : 165MHz (single link)
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    • WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 500M (1,650ft)
    • SXGA (1280 x 1024) @ 60Hz / 1,000M (3,300ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : 0.8W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 0.6W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter) : Optional
  • Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions : 40W x 67D x 15H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature range : 0C ~ 50C
  • Storage Temperature range : -20C ~ 70C
This DVI Extender is designed to let digital flat panel display signal extend over 1,000 meters away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology. Its small package and pseudo DDC detect function and Self-EDID detect function to use standard SC fiber connector allow users to install and utilize the device conveniently.

Why not buy this DVI Extender today?

DVI Extender

Questions & Answers

Ask a question about the DVI Extender or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:

DVI Extender

Recently Viewed Items