Home  //  FIBER OPTIC DEVICES  //  DVI FIBER EXTENDERS  //  DVI Fiber Optic Extension (OLC FX)

DVI Fiber Optic Extension (OLC FX)

DVI Fiber Optic Extension (OLC FX)

Order Information
Part Number:OLC FX
Price:$399.00
Today's price:$359.10 (You Save: 10%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day.
Wholesale Pricing
130,000+ Items Shipped
30 Day No-Hassle Returns
55,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 5,000 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews

Quantity:


DVI Fiber Optic Extension (OLC FX)

This unique DVI fiber optic converters lets your digital display(Plasma Monitors, Digital Projectors, LCD Monitors,) extend up to 2300 ft. (700 meters) away from the video source based on DVI standard. Our patented of optical conversion technology enables noise-free and high res(UXGA) extension upto 2300ft. Ideal for fishing through small openings as the connectors are detachable from the fiber optics cables(requires only 1/2 inch opening)

DVI Fiber Optic Extension (OLC FX) Features:

  • Detachable DVI-D Transmitter/Receiver are connected to 4 LC-terminated fiber optic strands
  • Fiber optic strands are integrated into a single, PVC jacketed cable
  • Ideal to run small conduits or small openings as the connectors detachable from the cables(requires only 1/2 inch opening).
  • Shipping Resolutions: SVGA(800x600), XGA(1024X768), SXGA(1280x1024), UXGA(1,600x1,200)@60Hz
  • Factory programmed EDID (If your display supports up to XGA(1024x768), or HDTV resolutions(480p,720p,1080i/p) please call or e-mail after order)
  • Support HDCP and DDC2b through CAT5 line
  • External 5V power supply adapter included

DVI Fiber Optic Extension (OLC FX) Applications:

  • Video Wall System
  • Large LED Sign Board
  • Medical Imaging Equipment
  • Airplane On-board Video System
  • Auditorium
  • Conference Room Video Equipment
  • Church Video System

DVI Fiber Optic Extension (OLC FX) Specifications:

  • DVI Bandwidth: 25-165 MHz (DVI-D single link)
  • Supports Resolution: Up to UXGA, 1080p
  • Shipping Resolution:SVGA(800x600), XGA(1024X768), SXGA(1280x1024), UXGA(1,600x 1,200)@60Hz, Please call for WUXGA or HDTV(480p,720p,1080i/p) resolutions.
  • Connector Type:DVI-D male 19pin/ fiber optic cables with 4 simplex LC Connectors
  • Maximum Distance:700m(approx.2,300 ft.)
  • No EMI characteristics, Meet FCC class A(ICES-003) and CE class A.
  • Power Consumption:Transmitter 1.65 Watts(Max.) Receiver 2.48 Watts(Max.)
  • Optical source:850nm Vcsel
  • Optical Cable Type:50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
  • Power Supply:DC 5V,600mA Adapter Included.
  • Support HDCP and DDC2b through CAT5 line, maximum length 656 feet (200m) with HDCP support

Why not buy this DVI Fiber Optic Extension (OLC FX) today?

















Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the DVI Fiber Optic Extension (OLC FX) or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:

DVI Fiber Optic Extension (OLC FX)

Recently Viewed Items